Schedule for the 2011-12 season. All games at Sun Valley Skating Center on Sundays. B League is a 19-week season with 19 games per team, and there are 4 teams. B+ League, with 6 teams, has a 17-week regular season with 17 games per team culminating with playoff and championship games.
TEAMS, PLAYERS
B+ LEAGUE
1—Islanders: Captain Todd Avison, Art Adamiec, Ed Grimes, Will Hemmings, Jay Hedrick, Georgia Hutchinson, Tim Jeneson, Brad Musbach, Sheila Naghsh, Anthony Naghsh, Rob Prew and Alan Reynolds.
2—Hutch's Bad Dogs: Captain Baba Street, Ned Burns, Lucy Chubb, Dave Fluetsch, Dan Gorham, Josh Green, Christl Holzl, Kainoa Lopez, Dave McCormack, Steve McCoy, Bill Sprong and Reed Stokes.
3—Aardvarks: Captain Eric Wingard, Trista Ballou, Jeff Ballou, Kevin Bracken, Jason Centella, Mark Elsbree, Maico Johnson, Shaun Kelly, Sean Murphy, Chris Peterson, John Riley and Rod Watson.
4—Sharks: Captain Jen Embree, Amy Ando, Alek Baron, Bags Brokaw, Dave Gittins, Gary Norbom, Pete Prekeges, Chris Roberts, Ben Talmadge, Nic Thomas, Cruger Thomas and Greg Townley.
5—Flounders: Captain Jim Slanetz, Tom Cahill, Dan Choma, Brian Dirksmeier, John Ellison Jr., Dan Gralenski, Jini Griffiths, John Griffiths, Curt Martin, Gavin McNeil, Ken Pratt, Sara Schroeder and Bryan Speth.
6—Vipers: Captain Jim Laski, John Baker, John Cortum, Terry Crawford, Christine Jeffers-Davis, Tyler Jeffers-Davis, Tony Mallane, Greg Merchep, Scott Seaward, Dave Thomas, Tom Trieschman and Taylor Walker.
B LEAGUE
1—Flyers: Captain Stu Backstatter, Stephen Barnard, Bill Brassil, Erika Connelly, Drew Daly, Dean Dalzell, Donna Doan, Janet Salvoni, Gayle Selisch, Robert Shaw, Trent Stumph, Brent Van Bueren, Gabe Velasquez and Ben Walker.
2—Blues: Captain Ned Wheeler, Buck Drew, Ron Fairfax, Dan Fuhrman, Tristan Gralenski, Erika Greenberg, Ian Griffiths, Rod Harten, Lia Johnson, Dale Johnson, Kevin Lenane, Dotty Sarchett, Jennifer Schultz, Tryntje Van Slyke, Buddy Wendel and Dick Springs.
3—Wild: Captain Steve Gentling, Gary Carr, Susanne Connor, Chris Corwin, Erik Elison, Jim Gratteau, Justin Hellmann, Kris Josey, David Klemmer, Regina Korby, Deeder Petersen, Danny Thomas, Edith Wiedemann, Jano Wiedemann and Kelly Winnovich.
4—Racers: Captain Eric Kiel, Mark Bucknall, Les Dilley, Doug Ellsley, Bryan Furlong, Johnny Galgano, Lolly Greeninger, Lori Johnston, John Kearney, Jeff Lamoureux, Nancy Parsons-Brown, David Reid, Bege Reynolds, Jimmy Rollerson and Becky Stokes.
SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 6
4:00 p.m. Blues vs. Racers
5:15 p.m. Wild vs. Flyers
6:30 p.m. Isles vs. Sharks
7:45 p.m. Aardvarks vs. Vipers
9:00 p.m. Bad Dogs vs. Flounders
SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 13
4:00 p.m. Isles vs. Bad Dogs
5:15 p.m. Aardvarks vs. Sharks
6:30 p.m. Flounders vs. Vipers
7:45 p.m. Flyers vs. Blues
9:00 p.m. Wild vs. Racers
SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 20
4:00 p.m. Racers vs. Flyers
5:15 p.m. Blues vs. Wild
6:30 p.m. Aardvarks vs. Flounders
7:45 p.m. Isles vs. Vipers
9:00 p.m. Bad Dogs vs. Sharks
SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 27
4:00 p.m. Sharks vs. Flounders
5:15 p.m. Bad Dogs vs. Vipers
6:30 p.m. Isles vs. Aardvarks
7:45 p.m. Blues vs. Racers
9:00 p.m. Flyers vs. Wild
SUNDAY, DECEMBER 4
4:00 p.m. Blues vs. Flyers
5:15 p.m. Racers vs. Wild
6:30 p.m. Vipers vs. Sharks
7:45 p.m. Bad Dogs vs. Aardvarks
9:00 p.m. Flounders vs. Isles
SUNDAY, DECEMBER 11
4:00 p.m. Isles vs. Sharks
5:15 p.m. Vipers vs. Aardvarks
6:30 p.m. Bad Dogs vs. Flounders
7:45 p.m. Flyers vs. Racers
9:00 p.m. Blues vs. Wild
SUNDAY, DECEMBER 18
4:00 p.m. Wild vs. Flyers
5:15 p.m. Blues vs. Racers
6:30 p.m. Flounders vs. Vipers
7:45 p.m. Isles vs. Bad Dogs
9:00 p.m. Aardvarks vs. Sharks
DECEMBER 25 AND JANUARY 1—No games, Christmas holiday
SUNDAY, JANUARY 8, 2012
4:00 p.m. Aardvarks vs. Flounders
5:15 p.m. Isles vs. Vipers
6:30 p.m. Bad Dogs vs. Sharks
7:45 p.m. Wild vs. Racers
9:00 p.m. Blues vs. Flyers
SUNDAY, JANUARY 15
4:00 p.m. Flyers vs. Racers
5:15 p.m. Blues vs. Wild
6:30 p.m. Bad Dogs vs. Vipers
7:45 p.m. Sharks vs. Flounders
9:00 p.m. Isles vs. Aardvarks
SUNDAY, JANUARY 22
4:00 p.m. Vipers vs. Sharks
5:15 p.m. Flounders vs. Isles
6:30 p.m. Flyers vs. Wild
7:45 p.m. Racers vs. Blues
9:00 p.m. Bad Dogs vs. Aardvarks
SUNDAY, JANUARY 29
4:00 p.m. Racers vs. Wild
5:15 p.m. Flyers vs. Blues
6:30 p.m. Aardvarks vs. Vipers
7:45 p.m. Flounders vs. Bad Dogs
9:00 p.m. Isles vs. Sharks
FEBRUARY 5—No games, Super Bowl Sunday
SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 12
4:00 p.m. Isles vs. Bad Dogs
5:15 p.m. Aardvarks vs. Sharks
6:30 p.m. Flyers vs. Racers
7:45 p.m. Wild vs. Blues
9:00 p.m. Flounders vs. Vipers
SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 19
4:00 p.m. Blues vs. Flyers
5:15 p.m. Wild vs. Racers
6:30 p.m. Isles vs. Aardvarks
7:45 p.m. Sharks vs. Flounders
9:00 p.m. Bad Dogs vs. Vipers
SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 26
4:00 p.m. Aardvarks vs. Flounders
5:15 p.m. Wild vs. Flyers
6:30 p.m. Blues vs. Racers
7:45 p.m. Bad Dogs vs. Sharks
9:00 p.m. Isles vs. Vipers
SUNDAY, MARCH 4
4:00 p.m. Blues vs. Flyers
5:15 p.m. Racers vs. Wild
6:30 p.m. Flounders vs. Isles
7:45 p.m. Vipers vs. Sharks
9:00 p.m. Bad Dogs vs. Aardvarks
SUNDAY, MARCH 11
4:00 p.m. Isles vs. Sharks
5:15 p.m. Flounders vs. Bad Dogs
6:30 p.m. Blues vs. Wild
7:45 p.m. Aardvarks vs. Vipers
9:00 p.m. Flyers vs. Racers
SUNDAY, MARCH 18
4:00 p.m. Aardvarks vs. Flounders
5:15 p.m. Isles vs. Vipers
6:30 p.m. Wild vs. Racers
7:45 p.m. Bad Dogs vs. Sharks
9:00 p.m. Blues vs. Flyers
MARCH 25—No games scheduled, school break
SUNDAY, APRIL 1
4:00 p.m. Blues vs. Wild
5:15 p.m. Racers vs. Flyers
6:30 p.m., 7:45 p.m. and 9 p.m. B+ playoffs
SUNDAY, APRIL 8
4:00 p.m. Flyers vs. Wild
5:15 p.m. Blues vs. Racers
6:30 p.m., 7:45 p.m. and 9 p.m. B+ playoffs
SUNDAY, APRIL 15
4:00 p.m. B consolation game
5:15 p.m. B championship game
6:30 p.m. B+ consolation game
7:45 p.m. B+ championship game