Dec. 27, 2010, the Christmas Classic cross-country races at the Lake Creek cross-country trails 3 miles north of Ketchum—staged by the Sun Valley Ski Education Foundation cross-country team. A total 115 skiers, 46 female and 69 male. Finishing times in minutes and seconds, with some ages listed after name. Age classes are Masters ages 30-and-older, Senior ages 20-29, OJ 18-19, J1 ages 16-17, J2 ages 14-15, J3 ages 12-13, J4 ages 10-11, J5 ages 8-9 and J6 ages 6-7.
10 KILOMETER
Male (Senior)
1—Reid Pletcher, 22 31:04
2—Mike Sinnott, 25 31:45
3—Wyatt Fereday, 22 33:27
4—Scott Krankkala, 21 35:25
Male (Masters)
1—Eric Jensen, 43 35:55
2—Gordon Lange, 54 37:36
3—Dave Knoop, 52 38:08
4—Michael Lloyd, 32 38:14
5—Dominic Schiavone, 47 38:25
6—Mike Wolter, 45 40:52
7—Rick Knoebel, 57 41:09
8—Jim McClatchy, 58 42:40
9—Alan Pitt, 46 46:34
10—Ken Kisiel, 42 46:42
11—Craig Phelan, 59 47:25
12—Hank Dart, 43 48:00
Male (OJ)
1—Will Spiller 33:46
2—Johnny Springer 33:47
2—Charlie Fereday 33:47
4—Scotty Phelan 34:33
5—Scott Schoen 35:48
6—Sean Dumke 37:45
Male (J1)
1—Brandon Wade 34:00
2—Ketchum Wilt 34:18
3—Torin Tucker 34:24
4—Andrew Pfeiffer 35:26
5—Bridger Dunnagan 36:03
6—Gray Riedinger 36:04
7—Jackson Long 36:19
8—Zachary Lindahl 36:27
9—Jackson Cargnan 37:59
10—Connor McLeod 38:07
11—Stephen Frey 39:16
12—Clay Lewis 51:16
5 KILOMETER
Female (Senior)
1—Marta Larsen, 21 18:08
2—Alexa Turzian, 22 19:03
3—Rose Kemp, 20 19:07
4—Mali Noyes, 21 20:02
5—Tess Dahlgren, 22 22:43
Female (Masters)
1—Joan Scheingraber, 42 19:13
2—Muffy Ritz, 53 21:04
3—Dayna Deuter, 39 21:45
4—Jessica Kisiel, 42 24:58
5—Laurie Humbert, 45 26:19
6—Joney Otteson, 50 26:59
7—Tizz Miller, 42 28:54
8—Jeana Karena, 59 32:46
Female (OJ)
1—Annie Pokorny 18:26
2—Makayla Cappel 19:16
3—Emma Donohue 21:22
Female (J1)
1—Sloan Storey 19:08
2—Morgan Atkinson 19:58
3—Maranda Stopol 20:24
4—Emily Williams 20:48
5—Kaitlyn Landis 23:46
6—Hannah Smay 32:20
Female (J2)
1—Katie Feldman 22:25
2—Elana King-Nakaoka 22:44
3—Emma Ryan 24:05
4—Sarah Williams 24:41
5—Brooke Lawrence 25:29
Male (J2)
1—Stephen Pfeiffer 18:17
2—Andrew Graves 18:36
3—Jake Adicoff 19:07
4—Ty Reinemann 19:13
5—Danny Kaiser 19:15
6—Nathan Nasvik 19:21
7—Nate Thomas 19:51
8—Drew Morse 20:25
9—Calder Zarkos 22:04
10—Liam Getzloff 22:26
11—Grady Martin 25:18
12—Peter Marx 26:37
2.5 KILOMETER
J3 girls
1—Annika Landis 7:10
2—Emily Siegel 8:55
3—Tess Goodwin 8:56
4—Grace Gorham 9:52
J3 boys
1—Eli Jensen 6:52
2—Tristan Pitt 7:03
3—James Patek 7:04
4—Ben Brunelle 7:20
5—Lukas DeWolfe 7:44
6—Peter Wolter 7:57
7—Sumner Pitt 8:01
8—Alex Feldman 8:23
9—Xavier Haemmerle 8:57
2 KILOMETER
J4 girls
1—Lily Brunelle 7:53
2—Eve Jensen 8:09
3—Sophia Coplin 9:16
4—Ellie Gorham 10:30
5—Eliza Wolcott 10:31
J4 boys
1—Zach Williams 5:56
2—Taylor Koth 6:18
3—Logan Jones-Wilkins 6:40
4—Jorgen Lawrence 8:15
5—Ben Seabourn 8:22
1 KILOMETER
J5 girls
1—Ella Wolter 3:50
2—Laine Allison 4:00
3—Lily Fitzgerald 4:02
4—Payton Bacca 4:09
5—Eva Grover 4:25
6—Kate Horitz 4:44
7—Eliza Marks 5:56
J5 boys
1—Thomas Seabourn 3:57
2—Cash Dart 3:58
3—Tilly Jones-Wilkins 4:19
4—Jake Gorham 4:22
5—Jack Horitz 4:41
6—Ethan Hunt 4:57
7—Sebi Radl-Jones 5:03
J6 girls
1—Anja Grover 5:10
2—Lily Hogan 5:27
3—Maddy Dunn 6:52
J6 boys
1—Oliver Wiedemann 4:52
2—William DeWolfe 4:54