Wednesday, November 10, 2010

B League, B+ League hockey

Schedules for 2010-11 season


chedule for the 2010-11 season. All games at Sun Valley Skating Center on Sundays. B League is a 19-week season with 19 games per team, and there are 4 teams. B+ League, with 6 teams, has a 19-week season with 16 games per team culminating with playoff and championship games.

TEAMS, PLAYERS

B LEAGUE

1—Flyers: Captain Stu Backstatter, Jim Rollerson, Eric Kafka, Bob Shaw, Matt Fishman, Sara Schroeder, Bill Brassil, Mike Hanson, Mike Broman, Ben Worst, Justin Hellman, Donna Doan and Dotty Hand-Sarchett.

2—Hawks: Captain Ned Wheeler, Gabrielle Velasquez, Dick Springs, Brent Ven Bueren, Ned Burns, Steve Barnard, Deeder Petersen, Maureen Thomas, Eric Elison, Gary Carr, Lolly Greeninger, Becky Stokes, Tryntje Van Slyke and John Kearney.

3—Blues: Captain Steve Gentling, Eric Connelly, Jeff Lamoreux, Kevin Lenane, Ron Fairfax, Lisa Wood, Jeannie Kiel, Edith Iler, Jano Wiedemann, Brad King, Rod Harten, Jody Zarkos and Chris Zarkos.

4—Coyotes: Captain Eric Kiel, Dale Johnson, Lia Johnson, Trent Stumph, Peter Ahrens, Janet Salvoni, Susanne Connor, Tristan Ellison Gralenski, Will Hemmings, Tom Cahill, Johnny Galgano, Dave Klemmer and Dean Dalzell.

B+ LEAGUE

1—Isles: Captain Todd Avison, Sheila Naghsh, Anthony Naghsh, Jim Slanetz, Rob Prew, Eric Wingard, Jay Hedrick, Terry Crawford, Ryan Laughy, Jeff Ballou, Jason Centella, Steve McCoy, Tony Mallane and Alan Reynolds.

2—Senators: Captain Nicole Perkins, Georgia Hutchinson, Merri Whitehead, Gunner Whitehead, Bryan Furlong, Clark Shafer, Dan Gralenski, John Ellison, Josh Green, Ben Talmadge, David Reid, Gavin McNeil, Nic Thomas and Cruger Thomas.

3—Rangers: Captain Sarah Benson, Lucy Chubb, Matt Bauer, Eddie Grimes, Pete Prekeges, Rod Watson, Scott Seaward, Kainoa Lopez, Benjy Walker, Brad Musbach, John Heinrich, Dave Thomas, Christl Holzl and Billy Sprong.

4—Sharks: Captain Jen Embree, John Griffith, Jini Griffith, Annie O'Sullivan, Danny Thomas, Jeremy Fryberger, Curt Martin, John Baker, Gary Norbom, Brian Dirksmeier, Terry Diamond, Bob Crosby, Baird Gourlay, Dave McCormack and Alex Baron.

5—Vipers: Captain Jim Laski, Tizz Miller, Scott Miller, Casey Kelly, Shaun Kelly, Chris Roberts, Taylor Walker, Tom Trieschman, Dan Gorham, John Cortum, Tim Jeneson, Bill Lauck, John Riley, Sean Murphy and Nancy Parsons Brown.

6—Hutch's Bad Dogs: Captain Baba Street, Bege Reynolds, Kipp Mills, Lacie Hernandez, Buck Drew, Chris Peterson, Mark Elsbree, Dave Fleutsch, Dave Gittens, Kenny Pratt, Bryan Speth, Rich Evans, Doug Wilson and Les Dilley.

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 7

4:00 p.m. Vipers 3, Senators 2

5:15 p.m. Coyotes 3, Blues 1

6:30 p.m. Isles 7, Sharks 1

7:45 p.m. Flyers 4, Hawks 1

9:00 p.m. Rangers 5, Bad Dogs 2

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 14

4:00 p.m. Isles vs. Bad Dogs

5:15 p.m. Senators vs. Sharks

6:30 p.m. Rangers vs. Vipers

7:45 p.m. Flyers vs. Blues

9:00 p.m. Hawks vs. Coyotes

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 21

4:00 p.m. Coyotes vs. Flyers

5:15 p.m. Blues vs. Hawks

6:30 p.m. Senators vs. Rangers

7:45 p.m. Isles vs. Vipers

9:00 p.m. Bad Dogs vs. Sharks

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 28

4:00 p.m. Sharks vs. Rangers

5:15 p.m. Bad Dogs vs. Vipers

6:30 p.m. Isles vs. Senators

7:45 p.m. Blues vs. Coyotes

9:00 p.m. Flyers vs. Hawks

SUNDAY, DECEMBER 5

4:00 p.m. Blues vs. Flyers

5:15 p.m. Coyotes vs. Hawks

6:30 p.m. Vipers vs. Sharks

7:45 p.m. Bad Dogs vs. Senators

9:00 p.m. Rangers vs. Isles

SUNDAY, DECEMBER 12

4:00 p.m. Isles vs. Sharks

5:15 p.m. Vipers vs. Senators

6:30 p.m. Bad Dogs vs. Rangers

7:45 p.m. Flyers vs. Coyotes

9:00 p.m. Blues vs. Hawks

< <

SUNDAY, DECEMBER 19

4:00 p.m. Hawks vs. Flyers

5:15 p.m. Blues vs. Coyotes

6:30 p.m. Rangers vs. Vipers

7:45 p.m. Isles vs. Bad Dogs

9:00 p.m. Senators vs. Sharks

SUNDAY, JANUARY 2

4:00 p.m. Senators vs. Rangers

5:15 p.m. Isles vs. Vipers

6:30 p.m. Bad Dogs vs. Sharks

7:45 p.m. Hawks vs. Coyotes

9:00 p.m. Blues vs. Flyers

SUNDAY, JANUARY 9

4:00 p.m. Flyers vs. Coyotes

5:15 p.m. Blues vs. Hawks

6:30 p.m. Bad Dogs vs. Vipers

7:45 p.m. Sharks vs. Rangers

9:00 p.m. Isles vs. Senators

SUNDAY, JANUARY 16

4:00 p.m. Vipers vs. Sharks

5:15 p.m. Rangers vs. Isles

6:30 p.m. Flyers vs. Hawks

7:45 p.m. Coyotes vs. Blues

9:00 p.m. Bad Dogs vs. Senators

SUNDAY, JANUARY 23

4:00 p.m. Coyotes vs. Hawks

5:15 p.m. Flyers vs. Blues

6:30 p.m. Senators vs. Vipers

7:45 p.m. Rangers vs. Bad Dogs

9:00 p.m. Isles vs. Sharks

SUNDAY, JANUARY 30

4:00 p.m. Isles vs. Bad Dogs

5:15 p.m. Senators vs. Sharks

6:30 p.m. Hawks vs. Blues

7:45 p.m. Flyers vs. Coyotes

9:00 p.m. Rangers vs. Vipers

FEBRUARY 6—No games, Super Bowl Sunday

SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 13

4:00 p.m. Bad Dogs vs. Vipers

5:15 p.m. Sharks vs. Rangers

6:30 p.m. Isles vs. Senators

7:45 p.m. Hawks vs. Coyotes

9:00 p.m. Blues vs. Flyers

SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 20

4:00 p.m. Senators vs. Rangers

5:15 p.m. Hawks vs. Flyers

6:30 p.m. Blues vs. Coyotes

7:45 p.m. Bad Dogs vs. Sharks

9:00 p.m. Isles vs. Vipers

SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 27

4:00 p.m. Blues vs. Flyers

5:15 p.m. Coyotes vs. Hawks

6:30 p.m. Rangers vs. Isles

7:45 p.m. Vipers vs. Sharks

9:00 p.m. Bad Dogs vs. Senators

SUNDAY, MARCH 6

4:00 p.m. Senators vs. Rangers

5:15 p.m. Isles vs. Vipers

6:30 p.m. Bad Dogs vs. Sharks

7:45 p.m. Blues vs. Hawks

9:00 p.m. Flyers vs. Coyotes

MARCH 13 and MARCH 20—No games scheduled

SUNDAY, MARCH 27

4:00 p.m. Hawks vs. Coyotes

5:15 p.m. Blues vs. Flyers

6:30 p.m., 7:45 p.m. and 9 p.m. B+ playoffs

SUNDAY, APRIL 3

4:00 p.m. Blues vs. Hawks

5:15 p.m. Coyotes vs. Flyers

6:30 p.m., 7:45 p.m. and 9 p.m. B+ playoffs

SUNDAY, APRIL 10

4:00 p.m. Blues vs. Coyotes

5:15 p.m. Flyers vs. Hawks

6:30 p.m. B+ consolation game

7:45 p.m. B+ championship game




 Local Weather 
Search archives:


Copyright © 2020 Express Publishing Inc.   Terms of Use   Privacy Policy
All Rights reserved. Reproduction in whole or in part in any form or medium without express written permission of Express Publishing Inc. is prohibited. 

The Idaho Mountain Express is distributed free to residents and guests throughout the Sun Valley, Idaho resort area community. Subscribers to the Idaho Mountain Express will read these stories and others in this week's issue.