Friday, October 30, 2009

Recent bowling league results


Tuesday Night Early Mens

Team standings (Oct. 20, 2009)

1—All Seasons Landscaping 177 ½-102 ½. 1—Mahoney's 171-109. 3—The Drilling Room 164 ½-115 ½. 4—A-1 Professional 150-130. 5—Power Engineers 133-147. 6—Class 5 Enterprises 130 ½-149 ½. 7—7 & 7 104-176. 8—Breakfast Club 44 ½-215 ½ (calculated on points won and lost).

Last week's top scores

Individual scratch games: Erik Bywater 279, Mike Weems 278, Jamie Ulrich 239 and Jolene Stone 239. Individual scratch series: Mike Weems 749, Don Mays 704, Jamie Ulrich 646 and Jolene Stone 643.

Individual handicap games: Ryan Humphreys 290, Thayne Hendricks 279, Jamie Ulrich 255 and Jolene Stone 245. Individual handicap series: Don Mays 779, Mike Weems 749, Jamie Ulrich 694 and Jolene Stone 661.

Wednesday Night Ladies

Team standings (Oct. 21, 2009)

1— Duke Speed 24-4. 2—D.L. Evans Bank 19-9. 3—ArborCare 17-11. 4—Silver Dollar 15-13. 5—Silver Creek Excavation 13 ½-14 ½. 6—Brick House 10-18. 7—All Seasons Landscaping 8-20. 8—Power Engineers 5 ½-22 ½.

Last week's high scores

Individual scratch games: Jolene Stone 225, Erica Valentine 219 and Dena Deckard 217. Individual scratch series: Jolene Stone 651, Dena Deckard 565 and Vicki Dick 562.

Individual handicap games: Dena Deckard 257, Erica Valentine 255 and Sierra Lee 243. Individual handicap series: Dena Deckard 685, Vicki Dick 655 and Jolene Stone 651.

Thursday Night Mixed

Team standings (Oct. 22, 2009)

1—Johnny G's 19-9. 2—The Brick House 18 ½-9 ½. 3—Easy Rollers 16-12. 4—AA 16-12. 5—In the Can 15-13. 6—OMG ROLF 14-14 and Strike Force 14-14. 8—Buck Snort 13 ½-14 ½. 9—WeBowls Wobble 12 ½-15 ½. 10—Bowl Dogs 11 ½-16 ½. 11—Redneck Mafia 10-18.

Last week's high scores

Individual scratch games: Marty James 255, Mike Weems 237, Rosie Soto 232 and Jolene Stone 224. Individual scratch series: Mike Weems 656, Marty James 606, Jolene Stone 619 and Rosie Soto 576.

Individual handicap games: Marty James 273, Tommy Thompson 261, Jody Shetler 263 and Jeanie Redmond 245. Individual handicap series: Michael Widdison 691, Troy Molt 688, Jody Shetler 695 and Lynda Mancha 669.

Wood River Youth League

Team standings (Oct. 17, 2009)

1—Team Neel 15 ½-4 ½. 2—Team Mary/Shea 14-6. 3—Team Sochie/Sami 12-8. 4—Team Duke/Davis 10-10. 5—Team Fray/Miley 9 ½-10 ½. 6—Team Dwyer/Kibling 2-18. 7—Team Sheehan/Neel 0-12.

Last week's top scores

Individual scratch games: Keni Davis 136, Liz Cameron 130 and Mary Goitiandia 121. Individual scratch series: Keni Davis 356, Liz Cameron 318 and Shea Goitiandia 316.

Individual handicap games: Mary Goitiandia 229, Shea Goitiandia 220 and Sami Goitiandia 207. Individual handicap series: Shea Goitiandia 637, Mary Goitiandia 626 and Sochie Goitiandia 593.




 Local Weather 
Search archives:


Copyright © 2021 Express Publishing Inc.   Terms of Use   Privacy Policy
All Rights reserved. Reproduction in whole or in part in any form or medium without express written permission of Express Publishing Inc. is prohibited. 

The Idaho Mountain Express is distributed free to residents and guests throughout the Sun Valley, Idaho resort area community. Subscribers to the Idaho Mountain Express will read these stories and others in this week's issue.