Friday, March 20, 2009

2009 Hobson Memorial results


J6 GIRLS

(ages 7-8)

1—Molly Milgard 32.08. 2—Madison Ferris 34.28. 3—Laine Allison 36.17.

4—Alex Stuessi 37.22. 5—Lily Fitzgerald 37.63. 6—Giselle Harmon 38.12. 7—Sylvia Cogen 39.29. 8—Allison Rathfon 39.66. 9—Katie Riviello 39.72. 10—Lucy More 40.30. 11—Hailey Boyd 40.39. 12—Blake Letourneau 41.07. 13—Libby Kaiser 41.46. 14—Payton Bacca 41.67. 15—Aloe Jenks 44.19. 16—Luca Vernoy 45.56. 17—Nellie Maxwell 49.51. 18—Indie Vernoy 1:09.30.

J6 BOYS

1—Jake Blackburn 32.38. 2—Will Griffith 34.58. 3—Buey Grossman 36.53.

4—Barrett Ott 36.91. 5—Ethan Daves 37.20. 6—Harrison Blamires 38.12. 7—Blake Harmon 39.76. 8—Neal Begovich 40.21. 9—Bennett Snyder 41.41.

J5 GIRLS

(ages 9-10)

1—Abby Norton 30.31 (Gretchen Fraser Award). 2—Sage Rheinschild 30.96. 3—Katelyn Rathfon 31.53.

4—Poppy Vorse-Whittier 32.66. 5—Margot Griffith 33.17. 6—Riley Revallier 33.18. 7—Royce Rheinschild 33.21. 8—Hallie MacPherson 33.49. 9—Pilar Pennell 34.75. 10—Bailey Holter 35.47. 11—Tayte Kelly 35.58. 12—Sarah Brown 36.33. 13—Emma Stuessi 36.33. 14—Lane Letourneau 37.27. 15—Remy Vernoy 37.29. 16—Katie Peters 38.30. 17—Dylan Millar 39.25. 18—Alyssa Ritzel 39.30. 19—Olivia Ott 43.00.

< < < <

J5 BOYS

1—Kyle Maxwell 28.27 (Pete Patterson Award). 2—Yuri McClure 29.18. 3—Will Snyder 29.28.

4—Wyatt Smith 29.63. 5—Cade Street 30.59. 6—John Blackburn 31.64. 7—Noah Leininger 32.64. 8—Matteo Jorgenson 33.51. 9—Clay Cutler 34.06. 10—Keene Morowitz 34.86. 11—Taylor Koth 35.90. 12—Tobias Verheijen 36.27. 13—Daniel Begovich 36.67. 14—Kristoffer Shepherd 37.10. 15—Travis Flynt 39.46. 16—Stephen Roth 39.52. 17—Keegan Webber 39.99.

J4 GIRLS

(ages 11-12)

1—Jordan Fitzgerald 28.59 (Kathleen Harriman Mortimer Award). 2—Haley Cutler 28.79. 3—Marcia Smith 28.88.

4—Samantha Busby 29.11. 5—Madison Milgard 29.34. 6—Megan Murphy 29.37. 7—Josie Allison 29.65. 8—Hannah Dies 29.67. 9—Alexandra Black 29.91. 10—Julia Vorsteveld 30.70. 11—Galena Hansen 32.08. 12—Loni Unser 32.34. 13—Olivia Wentzell 32.72.

J4 BOYS

1—William Harder 26.95 (Billy Kleine Award). 2—Emmett Say 28.07. 3—Austin Savaria 28.23.

4—Tanner Josey 28.95. 5—Jay Fitzgerald 29.13. 6—Gavin Shipley 29.18. 7—Will Long 29.43. 8—Taylor Cooper 29.48. 9—Michael Levy 31.15. 10—Joseph Begovich 34.92. 11—Drake Vernoy 37.68.

J3 GIRLS

(ages 13-14)

1—Teagen Palmer 25.95 (Bonnie Russell Award). 2—Nicole Roos 26.30. 3—Cate Fairley 26.71.

4—Corrine Smith 28.16. 5—Whitney Engelmann 30.05. 6—Syringa Hansen 35.66. 7—Tara Bingham 41.56.

J3 BOYS

1—Kipling Weisel 25.34 (Smith Goggle Award). 2—KJ Savaria 25.91. 3—Cole Caulkins 26.21.

4—Ben Kanellitsas 26.45. 5—Taylor Adler 27.34. 6—Logan Shipley 28.58. 7—Alexandre Bridgeman 28.64. 8—Jake Adicoff 1:13.30.

J2 GIRLS

(ages 15-16)

1—Nina Hirner 25.70 (Christin Cooper Trophy). 2—Sierra Fox 26.10. 3—Natalie Vorsteveld 27.39.

J2 BOYS

1—Tanner Dirstine 25.25 (Pete Lane Trophy). 21.59. 2—Dylan Carroll 26.04. 3—Harlan Collins 26.14.

4—Miles Sweek 26.28. 5—Parker Page 30.70. 6—Tyler Davis 31.39.

J1 GIRLS

(ages 17-19)

1—Karlee Stagg 27.88 (Susan Corrock Trophy). 2—Camilla Parravicini 27.92.

J1 BOYS

1—Willie Adicoff 25.00 (Darrock Crookes Trophy).

ROY L. HOBSON TROPHIES

Overall fastest boy and girl

Nina Hirner and Willie Adicoff




 Local Weather 
Search archives:


Copyright © 2019 Express Publishing Inc.   Terms of Use   Privacy Policy
All Rights reserved. Reproduction in whole or in part in any form or medium without express written permission of Express Publishing Inc. is prohibited. 

The Idaho Mountain Express is distributed free to residents and guests throughout the Sun Valley, Idaho resort area community. Subscribers to the Idaho Mountain Express will read these stories and others in this week's issue.