Wednesday, July 19, 2006

2006 Backcountry Run Results


July 15, 2006, the 26th annual 16.5-mile and 10-mile runs sponsored by The Elephant's Perch of Ketchum. There were 63 runners completing the long course (21 female and 42 male), while 183 runners conquered the 10-mile route (102 female and 81 male), for a total of 246 runners. There were 7 DNFs at 16.5 miles and 11 DNFs at 10 miles. Finishing times are listed in hours, minutes and seconds, with age listed after name. In the age class results, overall placing (men among men, women among women) is listed after age. With the exception of the top runners, listed here are only the 20 Wood River Valley runners out of 63 in the 16.5-mile race, and the 77 local runners out of 183 in the 10-mile run. For a complete list plus run history, check this week's Express Web site.

TOP 16.5-MILE RUNNERS

Top male runners

1—Chard Berndt, 38, Filer 1.55:40

2—Brad Mitchell, 36, Hailey 2.00:30

3—Ryan Still, 32, Ketchum 2.00:36

4—Jeff Roth, 41, Hailey 2.02:35

5—Ted Russell, 40, Park City 2.03:28

6—Miles Fink-Debray, 18, Ket. 2.04:53

7—Whit Albright, 36, Ket. 2.06:40

8—Erin Luthy, 37, Boise 2.07:13

9—Jim Hilding, 39, Ket. 2.11:30

10—Tim Severa, 50, Boise 2.12:35

Top female runners

1—Joelle Vaught, 31, Boise 2.13:42

2—Erica Feider, 30, Boise 2.28:35

3—Michaelyn Muggli, 46, Boise 2.32:09

4—Katie Walker, Ket. 2.39:47

5—Carol Severa, 49, Boise. 2.40:06

16.5 MILE (by age classes)

Women 50-54

1—Shauna Steglich, 50 (18) 3.15:09 from Boise

2—Gail Salowey, 54 (21) 3.37:42

Women 45-49

1—Michaelyn Muggli, 46, (3) 2.32:09 from Boise

2—Carol Severa, 49 (5) 2.40:06

3—E.J. Harpham, 49 (8) 2.44:32

4—Pam Harris, 46 (16) 2.56:58

5—Marcy Morgan, 46 (19) 3.22:06

6—Nancy Murphy, 49 (20) 3.36:44

DNF—Lisa Sewell

Women 40-44

1—Kim McGill, 42 (12) 2.46:40 from Boise

2—Sherri Tamalpa, 43 (13) 2.48:07

2—Florencia Tamalpa, 41 (13) 2.48:07

Women 35-39

1—Andrea Sparrow, 37 (6) 2.40:17 from Boise

2—Echo Chadwick, 37 (9) 2.45:20

3—Tammy Ryan, 35 (17) 3.06:17

DNF—Jennifer Snow-Gerono and Kristin Smith

Women 30-34

1—Joelle Vaught, 31 (1) 2.13:42 from Boise

2—Erica Feider, 30 (2) 2.28:35

3—Kira Pfisterer, 34 (7) 2.42:32

4—Elizabeth Cooper, 32 (11) 2.46:27

Women 20-29

1—Katie Walker, 29 (4) 2.39:47 from Ketchum

2—Cortney Vandenburgh, 28 (10) 2.45:27

3—Sarah Lyle, 26 (15) 2.54:13

Men 60-64

1—Ole Bergset, 62 (26) 2.34:31 from Boise

Men 55-59

1—Larry Burleson, 56 (27) 2.35:27 from Hailey

2—Richard Knowles, 57 (35) 2.46:49

3—Charles Francisco, 57 (36) 2.49:10

4—Napping Kneeman, 55 (41) 3.13:34

Men 50-54

1—Tim Severa, 50 (10) 2.12:35 from Boise

2—Will Raff, 52 (15) 2.17:41

3—Sergio Tamalpa, 51 (42) 3.24:15

Men 45-49

1—Kurtis Tamalpa, 48 (17) 2.20:32 from Larkspur, Ca.

2—Jay Merritt, 45 (21) 2.28:26

DNF—Andrew Kemp, Steve Morse, Gregg McCulloch

Men 40-44

1—Jeff Roth, 41 (4) 2.02:35 from Hailey

2—Ted Russell, 40 (5) 2.03:28

3—David Leipsic, 41 (13) 2.15:22

4—Ross Longhini, 44 (22) 2.29:03

5—Alfonso Andrade, 40 (28) 2.37:11

6—Matthew Weatherly-White, 42 (30) 2.40:18

7—Scott Lung, 41 (31) 2.40:19

8—Ruben Tamayo, 44 (32) 2.41:52

9—Erich Beagle, 43 (33) 2.42:08

10—Tod Bolsinger, 42 (39) 3.04:06

DNF—Gary Holloway

Men 35-39

1—Chard Berndt, 38 (1) 1.55:40 from Filer

2—Brad Mitchell, 36 (2) 2.00:30

3—Whit Albright, 36 (7) 2.06:40

4—Erin Luthy, 37 (8) 2.07:13

5—Jim Hilding, 39 (9) 2.11:30

6—Steve Vaught, 35 (12) 2.14:01

7—Hank Dart, 39 (16) 2.18:24

8—Paul Lind, 38 (18) 2.21:02

9—Sebastian Hargrove, 37 (38) 2.57:40

Men 30-34

1—Ryan Still, 32 (3) 2.00:36 from Ketchum

2—John Kearney Jr., 32 (19) 2.23:10

3—Travis Vandenburgh, 30 (24) 2.30:06

4—Steve Smith, 34 (29) 2.38:49

5—Seth Eidemiller, 30 (34) 2.43:48

6—Jason Karl, 32 (40) 3.05:05

Men 20-29

1—Drew Michener, 26 (11) 2.13:06 from Logan, Utah

2—Chris Mallory, 24 (14) 2.17:26

3—Matt Fredback, 27 (20) 2.24:26

4—Patrick Keenan, 27 (23) 2.29:16

5—Eric Fredback, 21 (25) 2.30:54

Men 19-and-under

1—Miles Fink-Debray, 18 (6) 2.04:53 from Ketchum

2—Connor Brown, 16 (37) 2.50:02

-----------------------------------------------

TOP 10-MILE RUNNERS

Top male runners

1—Colin Rodgers, 25, SV 59:40

2—Mike Sinnott, 21, SV 59:41

3—Daryl Hegerle, 40, Boise 1.01:28

4—Taylor Sundali, 16, Ket. 1.03:54

5—Dave Chase, 41, SV 1.05:34

6—Reid Pletcher, 17, Hailey 1.07:50

7—Tommy Tamalpa Jr., 40, Ca. 1.08:18

8—Scott Krankkala, 17, Hailey 1.08:21

9—Kevin Ware, 29, SV 1.09:40

10—Matt Morell, 46, Ket. 1.12:05

Top female runners

1—Gretchen Grindle, 28, Ket. 1.06:27

2—Holly Fleming, 35, Meridian 1.10:35

3—Angenie McCleary, 29, Ket. 1.10:59

4—Leigh Morse, 44, Hailey 1.15:38

5—Claudia Hattrup, 38, Ket. 1.15:53

10 MILE (by age classes)

Women 65-70

1—Connie Schlee, 65 (93) 1.59:00 from Santa Fe, N.M.

2—Dee Lamott, 66 (100) 2.13:24

Women 60-64

1—Jenny Busdon, 64 (80) 1.47:50 From Ketchum

Women 55-59

1—Carol McLaughlin, 59 (73) 1.46:13 from Ketchum

2—Mary Shaw, 57 (75) 1.46:37

3—Jodi Cuccia, 56 (77) 1.47:40

4—Diane McGarvey, 57 (92) 1.54:46

DNF—Annyta McNees

Women 50-54

1—Susan Crist, 51 (21) 1.25:40 from Ketchum

2—Kristie Miller, 52 (40) 1.33:19

3—Cyndy Garvin, 53 (51) 1.38:22

4—Godda Goslow, 50 (60) 1.39:22

5—Sydney Youngerman-Cole, 53 (69) 1.45:34

6—Rika Clement, 50 (74) 1.46:26

7—Elizabeth Gould, 52 (89) 1.53:43

8—Liz Fitzgerald, 53 (96) 2.04:12

DNF—Jennifer Simons

Women 45-49

1—Kathy Morell, 45 (19) 1.23:51 from Ketchum

2—Laura Johnson, 48 (24) 1.26:20

3—Fran Voulelis, 45 (44) 1.34:55

4—Judy Richards, 46 (48) 1.36:13

5—Mary Brown, 45 (61) 1.40:10

6—Vicki Longhini, 48 (64) 1.41:48

7—Beverly Beppler, 45 (85) 1.51:26

8—Tricia Blaha, 49 (95) 2.00:41

9—Peggy Wilhelm, 45 (98) 2.07:19

10—Carol Rank, 48 (99) 2.08:03

11—Ingrid Lee, 45 (102) 2.29:24

DNF—Cheryl Bruehl

Women 40-44

1—Leigh Morse, 44 (4) 1.15:38 from Hailey

2—Georgie Montgomery, 40 (10) 1.17:57

3—Elizabeth Tamalpa, 42 (11) 1.18:51

4—Karen Tamalpa, 40 (14) 1.20:14

5—Tricia Swartling, 40 (17) 1.23:22

6—Jamie Harding, 42 (18) 1.23:27

7—Diane Tamalpa, 43 (25) 1.26:30

8—Lisa Harp, 40 (33) 1.30:12

9—Gretchen Gorham, 41 (45) 1.34:56

10—Vicki Trees, 41 (46) 1.34:57

11—Carol Tamalpa, 40 (49) 1.36:33

12—Kelly Merritt, 41 (52) 1.38:26

13—Colleen Rupe, 43 (55) 1.38:49

14—Cynthia Gibson, 42 (56) 1.39:09

15—Holly Miller, 43 (68) 1.44:55

16—Lisa Leff, 40 (79) 1.47:42

17—Laura Heistvman, 44 (90) 1.54:44

18—Sherri Olson, 43 (101) 2.17:59

DNF—Charlotte Silva, Vonda Hall

Women 35-39

1—Holly Fleming, 35 (2) 1.10:35 from Meridian

2—Claudia Hattrup, 38 (5) 1.15:53

3—Jenny Zarkos Conrad, 36 (15) 1.21:51

4—Tizz Miller, 38 (20) 1.25:38

5—Holly Finch, 36 (26) 1.26:38

6—Adrienne Davies, 38 (30) 1.29:40

7—S. Williams, 38 (31) 1.29:45

8—Darin Agnew, 37 (32) 1.29:53

9—Kirsten Gustafson, 36 (34) 1.30:57

10—Ashley Hunter, 37 (37) 1.32:26

11—Kelly Eggers, 37 (41) 1.33:35

12—Shannon Vaughn, 37 (50) 1.37:43

13—Amy Olson, 36 (57) 1.39:20

14—Patti Olsen, 38 (82) 1.50:26

15—Ginger Newton, 37 (83) 1.51:10

15—Tracy Bresina, 37 (83) 1.51:10

17—Heather Price, 35 (91) 1.54:44

Women 30-34

1—Kristin Jarman, 33 (6) 1.16:21 from Durango, Colo.

2—Magdalene Drewnowski, 33 (36) 1.31:41

3—Jodie Dunham, 33 (47) 1.35:57

4—Dana Vallely, 33 (59) 1.39:21

5—Stephanie Ebright, 30 (62) 1.40:15

6—Christine Kirby, 33 (63) 1.41:37

7—Maureen Welcker, 33 (65) 1.44:06

8—Tricia Warren, 31 (67) 1.44:31

9—Nicole Kashino, 32 (70) 1.45:45

10—Karrie Olson, 30 (76) 1.47:11

11—Kara Ambrose, 33 (86) 1.52:05

12—Jenny Emery Davidson, 33 (87) 1.52:37

13—Christie Lindberg, 34 (88) 1.53:27

14—Will I Everfinish, 31 (94) 2.00:19

15—Jill Payne, 33 (103) 2.36:52

DNF—Sarah Moore

Women 20-29

1—Gretchen Grindle, 28 (1) 1.06:27 from Ketchum

2—Angenie McCleary, 29 (3) 1.10:59

3—Brooke Beneditti, 25 (7) 1.16:25

4—Jill Coles, 26 (8) 1.16:30

5—Vanessa Fry, 29 (12) 1.19:03

6—Norah Parkinson, 26 (13) 1.19:43

7—Amber Acker, 26 (16) 1.22:17

8—Lucia McLaughlin, 23 (22) 1.25:42

9—Krystal Lewis, 24 (28) 1.29:21

10—Ashley Crawford, 28 (29) 1.29:36

11—Jen Galpin-Mikesh, 27 (35) 1.31:21

12—Ester Ceja, 29 (39) 1.32:50

13—Alecia Hoobing, 28 (42) 1.34:04

14—Jamie Truppi, 28 (43) 1.34:41

15—Tricia St. George, 29 (53) 1.38:29

16—Michele Hyde, 22 (58) 1.39:20

17—Jennifer Price, 25 (66) 1.44:29

18—Gina Peila, 26 (78) 1.47:40

19—Susan Larson, 29 (81) 1.48:19

20—Julie Konton, 29 (97) 2.06:24

DNF—Misty McSpalden

Women 19-and-under

1—Mali Noyes, 17 (9) 1.17:50 from Ketchum

2—Tess Dahlgren, 17 (23) 1.25:44

3—Fiona Wilhelm, 16 (27) 1.28:09

4—Kristina Durels, 14 (54) 1.38:40

5—Chelsea Vanderpool, 15 (71) 1.45:45

6—Marissa Dreyer, 16 (72) 1.45:54

Men 71-and-over

1—Kenneth Karcher, 77 (76) 2.02:42 from Boise

Men 65-70

1—Raliegh Jensen, 66 (53) 1.33:07 from Boise

2—William Locke, 67 (62) 1.36:56

Men 60-64

1—Dale Closner, 61 (42) 1.29:23 from Ketchum

2—Tony Rerecich, 60 (43) 1.29:26

DNF—Verle Luthy

Men 55-59

1—David Miller, 58 (47) 1.30:05 from Twin Falls

2—Steven Cole, 55 (48) 1.30:13

3—Reed Stoops, 58 (49) 1.30:15

4—Jack Brennan, 56 (58) 1.34:46

5—Ed Sinnott, 57 (65) 1.37:36

6—Dave Tamalpa, 55 (71) 1.46:05

7—Richard Salowey, 56 (73) 1.46:35

8—Skip Fiordalis, 57 (77) 2.04:38

9—Joe Yelda, 58 (78) 2.05:03

Men 50-54

1—Jim Bradford, 54 (30) 1.20:39 from Hailey

2—George Karcher, 50 (34) 1.22:16

3—Ben Everson, 53 (41) 1.28:36

4—Kim Garvin, 50 (61) 1.36:13

5—Pat Bowe, 50 (66) 1.37:46

6—Jesse Miller, 51 (72) 1.46:24

Men 45-49

1—Matt Morell, 46 (10) 1.12:05 from Ketchum

2—Greg Tamalpa, 46 (13) 1.13:48

3—Bruce Tamalpa, 47 (15) 1.13:55

4—Gary Chadwick, 47 (45) 1.29:40

5—Tom Tamalpa, 46 (46) 1.29:59

6—Doug Trees, 48 (52) 1.32:57

7—Tim Tamalpa, 47 (55) 1.33:12

8—Mike Hargis, 47 (59) 1.35:50

9—Andrew Chrisman, 45 (75) 1.57:10

DNF—Jeff Smull

Men 40-44

1—Daryl Hegerle, 40 (3) 1.01:28 from Boise

2—Dave Chase, 41 (5) 1.05:34

3—Tommy Tamalpa Jr., 40 (7) 1.08:18

4—Charles Stearns, 43 (17) 1.14:44

5—Tim Mahoney, 44 (19) 1.14:54

6—Craig Randleman, 42 (20) 1.14:59

7—Jeff Ealey, 44 (24) 1.16:40

8—Scott Montgomery, 44 (25) 1.17:21

9—Mike Wolter, 41 (31) 1.20:39

10—Tom Durels, 44 (38) 1.27:07

11—D. Davis, 40 (44) 1.29:28

12—Jon Davies, 40 (50) 1.32:21

13—John Gaeddert, 41 (56) 1.33:31

14—Keith Severance, 43 (64) 1.37:13

15—Jay Finch, 40 (74) 1.48:28

DNF—Joseph Young

Men 35-39

1—Clint Walker, 39 (11) 1.12:07 from Boise

2—John Seiller, 39 (12) 1.12:22

3—Tim Graves, 39 (18) 1.14:47

4—Joshua Wells, 36 (21) 1.15:10

5—Dave Strawn, 36 (22) 1.15:34

6—James Lloyd, 37 (27) 1.17:54

7—Scotty Tamalpa, 39 (36) 1.25:44

8—Ignacio Sanchez, 39 (37) 1.26:32

9—David Kirk, 35 (40) 1.27:19

10—Gustavo Guillemin, 38 (57) 1.34:04

11—Craig Dunham, 35 (60) 1.35:57

12—Todd Tamalpa, 38 (63) 1.37:08

13—David Mendelblatt, 36 (70) 1.44:07

14—Michael Morrier, 38 (79) 2.07:20

Men 30-34

1—Blake Thurman, 34 (28) 1.18:36 from Meridian

2—Michael Bulls, 32 (39) 1.27:12

3—Andrew Hoobing, 30 (51) 1.32:29

4—Mark Davidson, 33 (54) 1.33:10

5—Jeremy Caldwell, 33 (67) 1.40:14

6—Mike Pfau, 31 (68) 1.41:37

7—Chris Welcker, 32 (69) 1.44:06

Men 20-29

1—Colin Rodgers, 25 (1) 59:40 from Sun Valley

2—Mike Sinnott, 21 (2) 59:41

3—Kevin Ware, 29 (9) 1.09:40

4—Chris Musgrave, 29 (23) 1.16:21

5—Trey Reich, 29 (33) 1.21:36

6—Paul Yelda, 29 (35) 1.25:34

7—Todd Dunham, 27 (52) 1.32:48

8—Matt DeCarufel, 21 (80) 2.21:06

Men 19-and-under

1—Taylor Sundali, 16 (4) 1.03:54 from Ketchum

2—Reid Pletcher, 17 (6) 1.07:50

3—Scott Krankkala, 17 (8) 1.08:21

4—Charlie Butler, 17 (14) 1.13:48

5—Trevor Stanley, 14 (16) 1.14:25

6—Scotty Phelan, 15 (26) 1.17:50

7—Sam Colesworthy, 16 (29) 1.20:02

8—Sam Farnham, 15 (32) 1.21:30

DNF—Travis Job

TIME IMPROVEMENTS OVER 2005

16.5-mile run—Pam Harris 24:15, Miles Fink-Debray 13:17, Brad Mitchell 7:53, Joelle Vaught 7:41, Hank Dart 7:29, Drew Michener 6:22, Kim McGill 5:23, Jim Hilding 5:00, Erica Feider 4:53, Whit Albright 2:49, Michaelyn Muggli 1:23, Jeff Roth 1:00, Carol Severa 0:58 and Paul Lind 0:42.

10-mile run—Steven Cole 19:28, Mary Shaw 9:35, Scotty Phelan 8:34, Jodie Dunham 8:23, Colleen Rupe 7:56, Doug Trees 6:44, Mike Wolter 6:29, Jenny Busdon 5:32, Krystal Lewis 5:30, Holly Finch 4:53, Craig Dunham 4:44, Sydney Youngerman-Cole 4:06, Reid Pletcher 3:43, George Karcher 3:29, Susan Crist 3:28, Ben Everson 2:42, Kelly Merritt 2:17, Claudia Hattrup 1:56, Tim Mahoney 1:29, Karen Tamalpa 1:21, Kristie Miller 1:15, Taylor Sundali 1:13, Angenie McCleary 1:07, James Lloyd 1:04, Tricia Swartling 0:35 and Lisa Harp 0:35.

------------------------------

PREVIOUS RUNS, TOP TIMES

------------------------------

Old courses

1981—16.5-mile (40 finishers)

Kevin Swigert 1.51:09

Gabriele Andersen 2.11:55

1981—10-mile (5 finishers)

Joe Viglietti 1.09:59

Karen Simpson 1.35:12

1982—16.5-mile (89 finishers)

Monte Brothwell 1.40:54

Gabriele Andersen 1.51:32

1982—10-mile (10 finishers)

Thane Lever 1.09:52

Vicki Randall 1.17:04

1983—16.5-mile (106 finishers)

Dave Bingham 1.41:28

Cindy Zapponi 2.08:35

1983—10-mile (8 finishers)

John Mills 1.07:36

Louise Renfro 1.28:08

1984—16.5-mile (125 finishers)

Tracy Harris 1.46:14

Sue Long 1.55:52

1984—10-mile (8 finishers)

Paul Lundgren 1.07:49

Lori Pascoe 1.25:37

1985—16.5-mile (124 finishers)

Tim Severa 1.41:08

Gabriele Andersen 1.57:58

1985—10-mile (25 finishers)

Robin Mein 59:32

Connie Pennay 1.23:18

1986—16.5-mile (103 finishers)

Richard Berndt 1.42:54

Abbi Fisher 1.58:39

1986—10-mile (22 finishers)

Dick Andersen 1.05:37

Kelly Simpson 1.17:47

1987—16.5-mile (87 finishers)

Dave Knopp 1.40:37

Abbi Fisher 1.50:50

1987—10-mile (30 finishers)

Jon Wright 1.08:12

E.J. Holcomb 1.16:28

1988—16.5-mile (88 finishers)

Peter Bloomfield 1.57:58

Karen Koslow 1.58:05

1988—10-mile (29 finishers)

Jeff Ealey 1.09:49

Marilyn Manning 1.14:55

1989—16.5-mile (102 finishers)

Michael Tobin 1.38:32

Cindy Mann 2.05:34

1989—10-mile (55 finishers)

Bill Martell 1.03:20

Sue Shay 1.15:02

1990—16.5-mile (93 finishers)

Michael Tobin 1.35:13

Abbi Fisher 1.55:33

1990—10-mile (56 finishers)

Bill Martell 1.00:45

Linda Harder 1.22:25

1991—16.5-mile (83 finishers)

Michael Carlson 1.45:26

Cindy Mann 1.58:24

1991—10-mile (67 finishers)

Sidney Sullivan 1.00:15

Carol Braun 1.16:40

1992—16.5 mile (91 finishers)

John Aalberg 1.38:19

Ellen Gibson 1.55:44

1992—10-mile (94 finishers)

Jeff Horsley 57:45

Jenny Goettsche 1.13:37

1993—16.5 mile (83 finishers)

David Harr 1.42:31

Cindy Mann 2.03:47

1993—10-mile (87 finishers)

Tom Borschel 59:36

Gabriele Andersen 1.11:24

1994—16.5 mile (92 finishers)

Josh Carney 1.46:03

Cindy Mann 2.10:59

1994—10-mile (100 finishers)

Chris Branchflower 1.05:00

Allison Mulcahy 1.21:27

--------------------------

New courses

1995—16.5 mile (74 finishers)

Michael Carlson 1.51:51

Michelle Jensen 2.07:52

1995—10-mile (95 finishers)

John Wright 1.00:45

Liv Borgersen 1.15:41

1996—16.5 mile (88 finishers)

Paul Dolynchuk 1.52:15

Michelle Jensen 2.05:10

1996—10-mile (126 finishers)

Matt Forrey 55:52

Cori Knoeller 1.03:23

1997—16.5 mile (81 finishers)

Eric Jones 1.53:16

Michelle Jensen 2.05:34

1997—10-mile (133 finishers)

Derrick May 1.00:01

Laura Wilson 1.07:10

1998—16.5 mile (89 finishers)

Karl Van Calcar 1.46:35

Cindy Mann 2.14:27

1998—10-mile (185 finishers)

Richard Lee 57:17

Cori Knoeller 1.03:09

1999—16.5 mile (93 finishers)

Paul Lowe 1.43:35

Michelle Jensen 2.05:25

1999—10-mile (178 finishers)

Karl Van Calcar 55:49

Christine Hall 1.12:48

2000—16.5 mile (111 finishers)

John Fishburn 1.54:14

Kristen Daley 2.13:54

2000—10-mile (189 finishers)

Dylan Mason 58:05

Sara Wright 1.07:34

2001—16.5 mile (87 finishers)

Grant Folske 1.53:46

Kristin Albright 2.11:36

2001—10-mile (208 finishers)

Dylan Mason 57:33

Asa Nims 1.06:01

2002—16.5 mile (94 finishers)

Wayne Bunce 1.56:15

Michelle Jensen 1.59:27

2002—10-mile (175 finishers)

Grant Folske 58:56

Cynthia Mauzerall 1.07:19

2003—16.5 mile (67 finishers)

Grant Folske 1.51:55

Cori Mooney 1.58:47

2003—10-mile (215 finishers)

Alan Newton 57:14

Johanna Olson 1.05:40

2004—16.5 mile (84 finishers)

Kevin Titus 1.55:11

Joelle Vaught 2.19:05

2004—10-mile (168 finishers)

Jeremy Redding 56:13

Johanna Olson 1.02:21

2005—16.5 mile (82 finishers)

Michael Tobin 1.52:52

Joelle Vaught 2.21:23

2005—10-mile (177 finishers)

Alan Newton 57:14

Michelle Jensen 1.05:12

2006—16.5 mile (63 finishers)

Chard Berndt 1.55:40

Joelle Vaught 2.13:42

2006—10-mile (183 finishers)

Colin Rodgers 59:40

Gretchen Grindle 1.06:27




 Local Weather 
Search archives:


Copyright © 2021 Express Publishing Inc.   Terms of Use   Privacy Policy
All Rights reserved. Reproduction in whole or in part in any form or medium without express written permission of Express Publishing Inc. is prohibited. 

The Idaho Mountain Express is distributed free to residents and guests throughout the Sun Valley, Idaho resort area community. Subscribers to the Idaho Mountain Express will read these stories and others in this week's issue.