Friday, April 28, 2006

SUFC spring soccer slate


Here is the spring schedule for Sawtooth United F.C. youth soccer development teams:

Saturday, April 29

Foxmoor, Hailey: At 9 a.m. (U6), Thayer vs. Guy and Roquet vs. Gatehouse; at 10 a.m. (U7), Rozyla Gold vs. Montgomery and Rozyla Black vs. Dies; at 11 a.m. (U8), Whitelaw Black vs. Curtis and Whitelaw White vs. Wells; at 12 noon (U8), Whitelaw Gold vs. Morell.

Deerfield, Hailey: At 9 a.m. (U6), Stevens vs. Zarkos.

Nelson Field, Hailey: At 9 a.m. (U9 Boys), Porth vs. Everitt; at 10:15 a.m., Benson vs. Gould; at 11:30 a.m. (U9-11 Girls), Runkel Black vs. Feldman.

Wood River Middle School, Hailey: At 9 a.m. (U10 & 12 Boys), Graves Gold vs. Vandenberg; at 10:15 a.m., Graves Black vs. Conrad Gold; at 11:30 a.m. (U10 & 12 Boys), Conrad Black vs. Montgomery.

Wood River High School, Hailey: At 10 a.m. (U 9-11 Girls), Runkel Gold vs. Allison.

Saturday, May 6

Foxmoor: At 9 a.m. (U6), Thayer vs. Gatehouse and Roquet vs. Stumph; at 10 a.m. (U7), Rozyla Gold vs. Dies and Rozyla Black vs. Montgomery; at 11 a.m. (U8), Whitelaw Gold vs. Feldman and Whitelaw White vs. Curtis; at 12 noon (U8), Whitelaw Gold vs. Curtis.

Deerfield: At 9 a.m. (U6), Stevens vs. Guy.

Nelson Field: At 9 a.m. (U9 Boys), Benson vs. Everitt; at 10:15 a.m., Porth vs. Gould; at 11:30 a.m. (U9-11 Girls), Runkel Gold vs. Montgomery.

Wood River Middle School: At 9 a.m. (U10 & 12 Boys), Graves Black vs. Feldman; at 10:15 a.m., Conrad Black vs. Graves Gold; at 11:30 a.m., Vandenberg vs. Conrad Gold.

Wood River High School, Hailey: At 10 a.m. (U 9-11 Girls), Runkel Black vs. Allison.

Saturday, May 20

Atkinson Park, Ketchum: At 9 a.m. (U6), Stevens vs. Gatehouse, Thayer vs. Stumph, Roquet vs. Zarkos; at 9 a.m. (U9 Boys), Gould vs. Benson; at 10 a.m. (U7), Dies vs. Rozyla Black, Montgomery vs. Rozyla Gold; at 10:15 a.m. (U9 Boys), Everitt vs. Porth; at 11 a.m. (U8), Whitelaw Black vs. Feldman, Morell vs. Wells; at 12 noon (U8), Whitelaw Gold vs. Curtis.

Saturday, May 27

Deerfield: At 9 a.m. (U6), Stevens vs. Thayer, Thayer vs. Roquet, Roquet vs. Stevens.

Atkinson Park: At 9 a.m. (U6), Zarkos vs. Stumph, Guy vs. Gatehouse; at 9 a.m. (U9 Boys), Everitt vs. Gould; at 10 a.m. (U7), Montgomery vs. Dies; at 11 a.m. (U8), Curtis vs. Wells, Feldman vs. Morell; at 12 noon (U8), Whitelaw Gold vs. Curtis.

Bellevue: At 10:15 a.m. (U9 Boys), Porth vs. Benson.

Foxmoor: At 12 noon (U8), Whitelaw Gold vs. Whitelaw Black vs. Whitelaw White.




 Local Weather 
Search archives:


Copyright © 2021 Express Publishing Inc.   Terms of Use   Privacy Policy
All Rights reserved. Reproduction in whole or in part in any form or medium without express written permission of Express Publishing Inc. is prohibited. 

The Idaho Mountain Express is distributed free to residents and guests throughout the Sun Valley, Idaho resort area community. Subscribers to the Idaho Mountain Express will read these stories and others in this week's issue.