2004 Coed Soccer League schedule
1—Yellow, Josh Glick,
captain: Nancy Parsons-Brown, Robin Shaw-Milad, Heather Hixon, Kristen Brock,
Amy Olson, Margo Ros, Fred Beguin, John Summers, Dyke Morris, Markus Belanger,
Michael Lloyd, David Brown, Frederick Boloix, Baird Gourlay, Brian Ros, Paris
Nicholson, Irwin Sentilles, Matt McNeal, Joe McNeal and Joe McNeal.
2—Green, Siobhan Sutton,
captain: Annie Stout, Molly Goodyear, Pele Peacock, Jennifer Embree, Farrell
Swain, Kate Mahoney, Billy Ard, Tom Sparks, Peter Stevenson, Skip deFabry,
Spencer Morton, Kevin Embree, Ulises Odio, Adam Tanous, Fredy Quispe, Adam
Swain, Josh Stanek, Chris Cook, David Leslie and Tony Gray.
3—Purple, Jeremy Fryberger
and John Seiller, co-captains: Jen
Campbell, Heather Stewart, Paige Carey, Leslie Dilley, Jennifer King, Kimberly
Brown, Molly Peppo, Stewart Sonneland, Todd Kaplan, Frank Stanton, Zach Settle,
Ross Campbell, Bryan Furlong, Andy Konigsmark, Scooter Gardner, Greg Boyer, Josh
Thorton, Kevin McCann, Morgan Brown and John Campbell.
4—Red, Steve Dondero,
captain: Becky Sheftall, Sydney Nysong, Trini
Pullen, Michelle Tews, Jodi Meunier, Kate Dondero, Jake Salsbury, Mike Stevens,
Ivars Muzis, Jason Kreitler, Eric Anderson, Graham Unger, Don Baker, Rob
Butterfield, Ciro Lima, Manuel Serrato, Kris Dondero, Mark Gasenica, John
Kearney, Richard Whitelaw and Harold Moniz.
5—Grey, Katherine Rixon
and Casey Finegan, co-captains: Lynn
Chaldu, Kathy Leo, Katie Raffetto, Christine Gould, Kelli Kerns, Sarah Edstrom,
John Jablonski, Buffalo Rixon, Garrett Leo, Luke Fostvedt, Michael Leo, Chris
Seldon, Rob King, Kurt Funkhouser, Greg Gvozdas, Charles Friedman, Tyler Davis
Jeffries, Steve Walker and James Cordes.
6—White, Casey Mills,
captain: Julie McGregor, Kristine Bretall,
Hilton Ball, Kate Giese, Hannah Ragsdale, Kerri Houck, Dave Carter, Lucio Mitma,
Dave Cole, Matt Marquis, Ryan Baxley, Joe Stromsness, David Seamons, Luis Ruiz,
Victor Vandenberg, Tor Jensen, Shaun Kelly, Ian Marshall, Chatham Baker and Jeb
Wofford.
7—Pink, Jody Zarkos,
captain: Lolly Greeninger, Kathy Morell,
Dalton Cox, Brianna Caywood, Elizabeth Kidde, Lia Johnson, James Shannon, Ben
Young, Brian Bailey, Ken Che, Mike Collins, Reid Smith, Ken Morrell, Matt
Archibald, Eric Hall, Jeremy Hickey, Brian McNamara, Graham Watanabe, Nate
Galpin and Mikey Sinnott.
8—Lime, Mike Stevens,
captain: Sarah Sivers, Beth Rogers, Sarah Lipton, Jeannie Kiel, Christy Hinman,
Kelli Miller, Tom Hassing, Peter Watkins, Gavin McNeil, Chris Pysz, Dan Gilmore,
Josh Keefer, Mustafa Bal, Jason Lynch, Troy Ruckman, Jeffrey Corrales, Eric
Kiel, Matt Nicolini, Chadd Montgomery and Josh Kantor.
SEASON SCHEDULE
(each team scheduled for 9 games, each
team once, two teams twice)
Games on the Atkinson Park lower and upper
fields in Ketchum; at South Valley Sports Complex (Wood River High School) in
Hailey; and at the Sagewillow Farms (Community School) fields in Elkhorn.
WEDNESDAY, JUNE 16
5:45 p.m. Yellow #1 (Glick) vs.
Green #2 (Sutton)—Ketchum lower
6:00 p.m. Grey #5 (Rixon/Finegan) vs. White #6 (Mills)—Sagewillow
7:15 p.m. Pink #7 (Zarkos) vs. Lime #8 (Stevens)—Ketchum lower
FRIDAY, JUNE 18
6:00 p.m. Purple #3 (Fryberger/Seiller)
vs. Red #4 (Dondero)—Ketchum lower
WEDNESDAY, JUNE 23
5:45 p.m. White #6 (Mills) vs.
Lime #8 (Stevens)—Ketchum lower
6:00 p.m. Green #2 (Sutton) vs. Red #4 (Dondero)—Sagewillow
7:15 p.m. Yellow #1 (Glick) vs. Purple #3 (Fryberger/Seiller)—Ketchum lower
FRIDAY, JUNE 25
6:00 p.m. Grey #5 (Rixon/Finegan)
vs. Pink #7 (Zarkos)—Ketchum lower
WEDNESDAY, JUNE 30
(double games tonight)
5:45 p.m. Purple #3 (Fryberger/Seiller) vs. Lime #8 (Stevens)—Ketchum lower
5:45 p.m. Yellow #1 (Glick) vs. Red #4 (Dondero)—Sagewillow
7:15 p.m. Green #2 (Sutton) vs. Grey #5 (Rixon/Finegan)—Ketchum lower
7:15 p.m. White #6 (Mills) vs. Pink #7 (Zarkos)—Sagewillow
FRIDAY, JULY
2—No games scheduled
WEDNESDAY, JULY 7
5:45 p.m. Yellow #1 (Glick) vs.
Red #4 (Dondero)—Ketchum lower
6:00 p.m. Purple #3 (Fryberger/Seiller) vs. Pink #7 (Zarkos)—Sagewillow
7:15 p.m. Green #2 (Sutton) vs. White #6 (Mills)—Ketchum lower
FRIDAY, JULY 9
6:00 p.m. Grey #5 (Rixon/Finegan)
vs. Lime #8 (Stevens)—Ketchum lower
WEDNESDAY, JULY 14
5:45 p.m. Red #4 (Dondero) vs.
Pink #7 (Zarkos)—Ketchum lower
6:00 p.m. Yellow #1 (Glick) vs. White #6 (Mills)—Hailey HS
7:15 p.m. Grey #5 (Rixon/Finegan) vs. Lime #8 (Stevens)—Ketchum lower
FRIDAY, JULY 16
6:00 p.m. Green #2 (Sutton) vs.
Purple #3 (Fryberger/Seiller)—Ketchum lower
WEDNESDAY, JULY 21
5:45 p.m. Purple #3 (Fryberger/Seiller)
vs. Grey #5 (Rixon/Finegan)—Ketchum lower
6:00 p.m. Green #2 (Sutton) vs. Lime #8 (Stevens)—Hailey HS
7:15 p.m. Red #4 (Dondero) vs. White #6 (Mills)—Ketchum lower
FRIDAY, JULY 23
6:00 p.m. Yellow #1 (Glick) vs.
Pink #7 (Zarkos)—Ketchum lower
WEDNESDAY, JULY 28
5:45 p.m. Green #2 (Sutton) vs.
Pink #7 (Zarkos)—Ketchum lower
6:00 p.m. Purple #3 (Fryberger/Seiller) vs. White #6 (Mills)—Hailey HS
7:15 p.m. Yellow #1 (Glick) vs. Lime #8 (Stevens)—Ketchum lower
FRIDAY, JULY 30
6:00 p.m. Red #4 (Dondero) vs.
Grey #5 (Rixon/Finegan)—Ketchum lower
WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 4
(all games in Ketchum, league picnic night)
5:45 p.m. Grey #5 (Rixon/Finegan) vs. White #6 (Mills)—Ketchum lower
5:45 p.m. Pink #7 (Zarkos) vs. Lime #8 (Stevens)—Ketchum upper
7:15 p.m. Purple #3 (Fryberger/Seiller) vs. Red #4 (Dondero)—Ketchum lower
7:15 p.m. Yellow #1 (Glick) vs. Green #2 (Sutton)—Ketchum upper
FRIDAY, AUGUST 6—No
games scheduled
WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 11
5:45 p.m. Grey #5 (Rixon/Finegan)
vs. Pink #7 (Zarkos)—Ketchum lower
6:00 p.m. Green #2 (Sutton) vs. Red #4 (Dondero)—Hailey HS
7:15 p.m. Yellow #1 (Glick) vs. Purple #3 (Fryberger/Seiller)—Ketchum lower
FRIDAY, AUGUST 13
6:00 p.m. White #6 (Mills) vs.
Lime #8 (Stevens)—Ketchum lower