2003 Coed Soccer League schedule
1—Light Steel, Mike
Stevens, captain: Paris Nicholson, Keir Carney, Morgan Brown, Chris Seldon,
Roman Rozy, John Gerdis, Steve Kearns, Craig Roth, Curt Martin, Don Baker, Billy
Ard, Robin Kearns, Langely McNeal, Kimberly Brown, Christina Anderson, Emilie
duPont, Katie Deist and Cherry Thornton.
2—Purple, Jenny Conrad,
captain: Victor Vandenberg, Kim Anderson, John Kearney, Robin Sarchett, Jeff
Smith, Mark Kranwinkle, Winn Weaver, Jeff Rust, Mohammed Milad, Ken Morrell,
Joseph Dolsot, Vicky Johnston, Susan Weaver, Devon Morgan, Robin Shaw-Milad, Sue
Connelly and Monique Lloyd.
3—Black, Becky Cron,
captain: Josh Stanek, Nic Hanscom, Eric Rogers, Mark Bucknall, Ulises Odio,
David Seamons, Stewart Sonneland, Mark George, Buffalo Lamb, Jim Remke, Kelli
Kerns, Taylor Simmers, Andrea Palm, Pam Rudolph, Jennifer McCollum, Kerry George
and Eleanor Rogers.
4—Gold, Jeremy Fryberger,
captain: Charles Friedman, Patrick Sutton, Adam Swain, Lucio Mitma, Tor Jensen,
John Summers, Michael Leo, Pete Watkins, Dan Gilmore, Eric Eliason, Siobhan
Sutton, Lynette Kerns, Farrell Swain, Anne Stout, Kathy Leo, Kelly Bullock,
Shannon Webb and Lolly Greeninger.
5—White, Katherine Rixon,
captain: Steve Dondero, Kris Dondero, Michael Cortese, Rob King, Kevin McCann,
Ivars Muzis, Brian Bailey, Chatham Baker, Buffalo Rixon, Frank Stanton, Kevin
Embree, Shaun Kelly, Hannah Ragsdale, Katie Rauch, Beth Rogers, Jennifer
Copeland-Embree, Katie Raffetto and Katie Dondero.
6—Red, Josh Glick,
captain: Mati Nicolini, Brian Ross, Rob Butterfield, Jeffrey Corrales, Steve
Walker, Rob Siri, Brandon Glanville, Xavier Beltran, Todd Kaplan, Liv Jensen,
Fabrizio Lizano, Molly Peppo, Jen Hobson, Nicky Elsbree, Samantha Wilson, Cassie
Abel, Carla Ayarza and Emily Aanestad.
7—Teal, Tizz Strachan
Miller and Jody Zarkos, co-captains: James Fisher, Richard Whitelaw, Tim
Kirby, Harold Moniz, Tyler Davis Jeffers, John Lee, Frank Irvine, Fredy Quispe,
Eric Kiel, Amie Cator, David Cole, Gavin McNeil, McClain Balmer, Casey Hanrahan,
Jeannie Kiel, Christine Gould and Juta Geurtson.
8—Lime, Lia Johnson,
captain: Baird Gourlay, Irwin Sentilles, Ren Provey, Cameron Fraser, Josh Kantor,
Chadd Montgomery, Eric Hall, George Hulbert, Justin Hockemeyer, Markus Belanger,
Chris Pysz, Tom Sparks, Kate Mahoney, Chelle Gourlay, Naomi Goldberg, Linley
Baker, Lili Simpson and Amy Olson.
9—Aquatic Blue, Kelly
Feldman, captain: Pete Ross, Bill Campbell, John Campbell, Jason Lynch, Tony
Gray, David Leslie, Zach Settle, Mike Collins, John Seiller, Chris Ward, Steve
Shafron, Erika Connelly, Morgan Arritola, Renae Spaulding, Kristine Bretall,
Britt Oversby, Jennifer Campbell and Heather Black.
10—Yellow, Casey Mills,
captain: Joe McNeal, Will McNeal, Dien Toussaint, Mark Gasenica, Adam Tanous,
Greg Gvozdas, Tate Mills, Josh Green, Frank Salvoni, Luke Ramsey, Travis Saleen,
Ryan Still, Kipp Mills, Janet Salvi, Tami Harrison, Erin Northrop, Lisa Granden
and Becky Robinson.
SEASON SCHEDULE
(each team scheduled for 11 games)
Games on the Atkinson Park
lower field in Ketchum, and at Nelson Field and South Valley Sports Complex (HS)
in Hailey.
Note: The Hailey games the
first two weeks will be played on the high school practice field just south of
the science building and then will switch for the rest of the season over to the
big high school field.
WEDNESDAY, JUNE 18
5:30 p.m. Team #1 (Stevens)
vs. Team #6 (Glick)—Ketchum lower
6:00 p.m. Team #3 (Cron) vs.
Team #8 (Johnson)—Hailey HS practice
7:00 p.m. Team #2 (Conrad)
vs. Team #7 (Miller-Zarkos)—Ketchum lower
7:15 p.m. Team #4 (Fryberger)
vs. Team #9 (Feldman)—Hailey HS practice
FRIDAY, JUNE 20
6:00 p.m. Team #5 (Rixon) vs.
Team #10 (Mills)—Ketchum lower
WEDNESDAY, JUNE 25
5:30 p.m. Team #2 (Conrad)
vs. Team #8 (Johnson)—Ketchum lower
6:00 p.m. Team #4 (Fryberger)
vs. Team #10 (Mills)—Hailey HS practice
7:00 p.m. Team #3 (Cron) vs.
Team #9 (Feldman)—Ketchum lower
7:15 p.m. Team #5 (Rixon) vs.
Team #6 (Glick)—Hailey HS practice
FRIDAY, JUNE 27
6:00 p.m. Team #1 (Stevens)
vs. Team #7 (Miller-Zarkos)—Ketchum lower
WEDNESDAY, JULY 2
5:30 p.m. Team #3 (Cron) vs.
Team #10 (Mills)—Ketchum lower
6:00 p.m. Team #5 (Rixon) vs.
Team #7 (Miller-Zarkos)—Hailey HS
7:00 p.m. Team #4 (Fryberger)
vs. Team #6 (Glick)—Ketchum lower
7:15 p.m. Team #1 (Stevens)
vs. Team #8 (Johnson)—Hailey HS
FRIDAY, JULY 4—No games
scheduled
WEDNESDAY, JULY 9
5:30 p.m. Team #4 (Fryberger)
vs. Team #7 (Miller-Zarkos)—Ketchum lower
6:00 p.m. Team #1 (Stevens)
vs. Team #9 (Feldman)—Hailey HS
7:00 p.m. Team #5 (Rixon) vs.
Team #8 (Johnson)—Ketchum lower
7:15 p.m. Team #2 (Conrad)
vs. Team #10 (Mills)—Hailey HS
FRIDAY, JULY 11
6:00 p.m. Team #3 (Cron) vs.
Team #6 (Glick)—Hailey HS
WEDNESDAY, JULY 16
5:30 p.m. Team #1 (Stevens)
vs. Team #3 (Cron)—Ketchum lower
6:00 p.m. Team #5 (Rixon) vs.
Team #8 (Johnson)—Hailey HS
7:00 p.m. Team #2 (Conrad)
vs. Team #4 (Fryberger)—Ketchum lower
7:15 p.m. Team #6 (Glick) vs.
Team #9 (Feldman)—Hailey HS
FRIDAY, JULY 18
6:00 p.m. Team #7 (Miller-Zarkos)
vs. Team #10 (Mills)—Hailey HS
WEDNESDAY, JULY 23
5:30 p.m. Team #5 (Rixon) vs.
Team #9 (Feldman)—Ketchum lower
6:00 p.m. Team #2 (Conrad)
vs. Team #6 (Glick)—Hailey HS
7:00 p.m. Team #1 (Stevens)
vs. Team #10 (Mills)—Ketchum lower
7:15 p.m. Team #3 (Cron) vs.
Team #7 (Miller-Zarkos)—Hailey HS
FRIDAY, JULY 25
6:00 p.m. Team #4 (Fryberger)
vs. Team #8 (Johnson)—Hailey HS
WEDNESDAY, JULY 30
5:30 p.m. Team #6 (Glick) vs.
Team #7 (Miller-Zarkos)—Ketchum lower
6:00 p.m. Team #4 (Fryberger)
vs. Team #9 (Feldman)—Nelson Field
7:00 p.m. Team #1 (Stevens)
vs. Team #2 (Conrad)—Ketchum lower
7:15 p.m. Team #8 (Johnson)
vs. Team #10 (Mills)—Nelson Field
FRIDAY, AUGUST 1
6:00 p.m. Team #3 (Cron) vs.
Team #5 (Rixon)—Ketchum lower
WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 6
(league picnic night—all games in Ketchum)
5:30 p.m. Team #9 (Feldman)
vs. Team #10 (Mills)—Ketchum lower
5:30 p.m. Team #7 (Miller-Zarkos)
vs. Team #8 (Johnson)—Ketchum upper
7:00 p.m. Team #3 (Cron) vs.
Team #4 (Fryberger)—Ketchum lower
7:00 p.m. Team #1 (Stevens)
vs. Team #5 (Rixon)—Ketchum upper
FRIDAY, AUGUST 8
6:00 p.m. Team #2 (Conrad)
vs. Team #6 (Glick)—Ketchum lower
WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 13
5:30 p.m. Team #3 (Cron) vs.
Team #10 (Mills)—Ketchum lower
6:00 p.m. Team #2 (Conrad)
vs. Team #5 (Rixon)—Nelson Field
7:00 p.m. Team #6 (Glick) vs.
Team #8 (Johnson)—Ketchum lower
7:15 p.m. Team #7 (Miller-Zarkos)
vs. Team #9 (Feldman)—Nelson Field
FRIDAY, AUGUST 15
6:00 p.m. Team #1 (Stevens)
vs. Team #4 (Fryberger)—Ketchum lower
WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 20
5:30 p.m. Team #1 (Stevens)
vs. Team #7 (Miller-Zarkos)—Ketchum lower
6:00 p.m. Team #4 (Fryberger)
vs. Team #5 (Rixon)—Nelson Field
7:00 p.m. Team #3 (Cron) vs.
Team #2 (Conrad)—Ketchum lower
7:15 p.m. Team #6 (Glick) vs.
Team #10 (Mills)—Nelson Field
FRIDAY, AUGUST 22
6:00 p.m. Team #8 (Johnson)
vs. Team #9 (Feldman)—Ketchum lower
WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 27
5:30 p.m. Team #4 (Fryberger)
vs. Team #7 (Miller-Zarkos)—Ketchum lower
6:00 p.m. Team #1 (Stevens)
vs. Team #9 (Feldman)—Nelson Field
7:00 p.m. Team #5 (Rixon) vs.
Team #8 (Johnson)—Ketchum lower
7:15 p.m. Team #2 (Conrad)
vs. Team #10 (Mills)—Nelson Field
FRIDAY, AUGUST 29
6:00 p.m. Team #3 (Cron) vs.
Team #6 (Glick)—Ketchum lower