2002 Boulder
Mountain Ski Tour Results
Timing
& Results by: Precision Sports Timing 802-253-4550
www.racetiming.com
February 2,
2002, the 27th annual 32-kilometer (19.8-mile) cross-country ski tour. The
course was the historical trail starting at Senate Creek near Galena Lodge
Touring Center 23 miles north of Ketchum and ending at the Sawtooth
National Recreation Area headquarters 8 miles north of Ketchum. Title
sponsor was Wells Fargo.
Of 869
racers who finished the course—39 more than last year—550 were male
and 319 female. Senior racers were Tom Gibbons, 78, of Bend, Ore. along
with Shauna Thoreson, 67, of Ketchum, and Ardie Winters, 67, of Sisters,
Ore. The youngest, all 10, were Scotty Phelan of Ketchum, Kevin Zombro and
Stephen Morris of Bozeman. Of the 869 finishers, 186 or 21% of the total
field listed Wood River Valley addresses, meaning 79% came from out of the
valley.
Finishing
times of the locals who completed the American Ski Marathon Series course
are listed by age class in hours, minutes and seconds. Overall rankings
appear after each racer's name. Identified in bold are local age-class
placers, and overall winners.
------------------------------
TOP MEN
------------------------------
1—Justin
Wadsworth, Bend 1.16:01.1
2—Carl
Swenson, Boulder 1.16:01.4
3—Tor
Arne Hetland, SV 1.16:01.6
4—Andrew
Johnson, Vt. 1.16:02
5—Patrick
Weaver, Bend 1.16:05
6—Nathan
Schultz, Bozeman 1.16:07
7—Peter
Webb, Ketchum 1.17:13
8—David
Gieck, Utah 1.17:26
9—Colin
Mahood, Bend 1.17:27
10—Eric
Meyer, Boulder 1.17:28
Men 12 and
under ( 3 Finishers )
1,Kevin
Zombro,Bozeman, MT,2:33:09.0
2,Stephen
Morris,Bozeman, MT,2:33:12.0
3,Scotty
Phelan,Ketchum, ID,2:52:14.7
Men 13 to
17 ( 13 Finishers )
1,Kyle
Tietze,Salt Lake City, UT,1:29:03.1
2,Alex
Hoerger,Boise, ID,1:32:25.5
3,Steve
Rudzinski,Boise, ID,1:40:49.4
4,Jesse
Murphy,Mccall, ID,1:49:53.7
5,Wyatt
Fereday,Boise, ID,1:54:36.4
6,Ryan
Young,Bozeman, MT,2:00:00.1
7,Alan
Stenquist,Salt Lake City, UT,2:02:56.9
8,Niels
Tietze,Salt Lake City, UT,2:05:39.4
9,Nate
Eklund,Boise, ID,2:17:30.4
10,Brady
Dunn,Salt Lake City, UT,2:31:54.8
11,Ben
Page,Salt Lake City, UT,2:33:35.0
12,Stanley
Pokorny,Teton Village, WY,2:45:34.6
13,Samuel
Davis,Mccall, ID,3:12:18.1
Men 18 to
24 ( 9 Finishers )
1,Andrew
Johnson,Greensboro, VT,1:16:02.7
2,Colin
Mahood,Bend, OR,1:17:27.9
3,Eric
Meyer,Boulder, CO,1:17:28.9
4,Pat
Casey,Bozeman, MT,1:18:55.7
5,Knut
Solberg,Bozeman, MT,1:23:15.8
6,Calon
Russell,Portland, OR,1:27:16.0
7,Peter
French,Seattle, WA,1:40:43.7
8,Eric
Fichter,Park City, UT,1:41:38.7
9,Che M.
Shaydak,Mccall, ID,1:49:28.4
Men 25 to
29 ( 38 Finishers )
1,Tor Arne
Hetland,Sun Valley, ID,1:16:01.6
2,David
Gieck,Midway, UT,1:17:26.6
3,Peter
Barton,Salt Lake City, UT,1:17:32.2
4,Cory
Smith,Park City, UT,1:18:51.9
5,Casey
Ward,Aspen, CO,1:18:56.2
6,Tav
Streit,Tahoe City, CA,1:21:07.8
7,Chad
Andersen,Bozeman, MT,1:21:10.5
8,Jason
Tedrow,Bend, OR,1:23:37.2
9,Erik
Stange,Park City, UT,1:23:47.0
10,Eric
Maas,Salt Lake City, UT,1:24:01.9
11,Jimmy
Bryan,Mccall, ID,1:24:39.1
12,Peter
Kan,Vail, CO,1:25:31.4
13,Kevin
Grove,Bend, OR,1:25:52.0
14,King
John,Ketchum, ID,1:27:13.7
15,David
Cieslowski,Bend, OR,1:27:33.2
16,Ben
Grasseschi,Truckee, CA,1:27:43.4
17,Michael
Heidenreich,Bend, OR,1:28:23.0
18,Ben
Young,Ketchum, ID,1:28:40.6
19,Jay
Blackhurst,Boise, ID,1:29:08.9
20,Glenn
Lacy,Nampa, ID,1:29:57.9
21,Ryan K.
Dye,Boise, ID,1:30:03.5
22,Blake
Wiedenheft,Bozeman, MT,1:31:41.6
23,Patrick
Becker,Belgrade, MT,1:33:49.5
24,Sean
Mclaughlin,Ketchum, ID,1:33:58.4
25,Nate
Scales,Hailey, ID,1:37:19.7
26,Lars
Spurbland,Reno, NV,1:38:11.8
27,Brian
Cavanagh,Boise, ID,1:42:13.3
28,Jeff
Bauer,Park City, UT,1:42:15.0
29,Ryan
Miller,Steamboat Springs, CO,1:49:00.6
30,Todd
Carrier,Ketchum, ID,1:52:45.5
31,Shan
Han,Boise, ID,1:59:25.0
32,Joshua
Archibald,Ketchum, ID,2:00:43.9
33,Pete
Schwartz,Ketchum, ID,2:02:08.7
34,Robert
Wawrzyn,Portland, OR,2:12:11.0
35,Dirk
Vlieks,San Francisco, CA,2:17:42.0
36,Richard
Hoyt,Boise, ID,2:23:03.8
37,Brett
Brownscombe,La Grande, OR,2:24:07.0
38,Ryan
Mcmurtrey,Idaho Falls, ID,2:24:27.5
Men 30 to
34 ( 74 Finishers )
1,Justin
Wadsworth,Bend, OR,1:16:01.1
2,Carl
Swenson,Boulder, CO,1:16:01.4
3,Patrick
Weaver,Bend, OR,1:16:05.0
4,Nathan
Schultz,Bozeman, MT,1:16:07.0
5,Peter
Webb,Ketchum, ID,1:17:13.7
6,Eric L.
Jensen,Boise, ID,1:20:02.0
7,Chris
Humbert,Salt Lake City, UT,1:21:32.0
8,Matt
Grover,Boise, ID,1:21:34.6
9,Curtis
Schreiner,Heber City, UT,1:23:42.8
10,Jason
Travis,Park City, UT,1:23:48.0
11,Charlie
Shepard,Teton Village, WY,1:23:54.4
12,Alex
Gordner,Boise, ID,1:23:55.1
13,Gardie
Jackson,Park City, UT,1:23:55.5
14,Richard
Feldman,Ketchum, ID,1:23:57.7
15,Dan
Streubel,Driggs, ID,1:24:13.9
16,Steve
Cook,Salt Lake City, UT,1:25:24.5
17,David
Valvo,Rochester, NY,1:31:39.0
18, Wilhelm
Northrop,Ketchum, ID,1:31:53.5
19,Josh
Glick,Ketchum, ID,1:33:15.3
20,Sean
O'shea,Meridian, ID,1:33:31.6
21,Steve T.
Howe,Salt Lake City, UT,1:33:51.1
22,David
Adam,Salt Lake City, UT,1:33:51.8
23,Brian
Schilling,Jackson, WY,1:34:01.6
24,John
Lawrence,Salt Lake City, UT,1:34:52.4
25,David
Mcwethy,Victor, ID,1:35:29.3
26,Stephen
D. Romeo,Jackson, WY,1:35:44.3
27,Brian
Mcgee,Jackson, WY,1:36:25.8
28,Eric D.
Smith,Santa Ana, CA,1:37:23.6
29,Joshua
Hickman,Salt Lake City, UT,1:37:34.4
30,Jeffrey
Gasser,Boise, ID,1:37:44.7
31,Scott A.
White,Boise, ID,1:38:14.1
32,Barry
Schmitt,Heber City, UT,1:40:00.9
33,Mike
Purcell,Boise, ID,1:41:22.9
34,Mike
Sherman,Boise, ID,1:41:23.4
35,Kenneth
J. Wyss,Boise, ID,1:42:11.4
36,Michael
S. Stevens,Picabo, ID,1:42:52.1
37,Thomas
Relling,Vancouver, BC,1:43:24.2
38,Robb
Dye,Boise, ID,1:45:22.9
39,Kenny
Wolford,Bend, OR,1:47:26.7
40,Brian
Hultman,Jackson, WY,1:48:54.0
41,Scott
Martin,Salt Lake City, UT,1:51:28.7
42,Bret
Bishop,Boise, ID,1:51:33.6
43,Travis
Ward,Jackson, WY,1:51:42.6
44,Charles
Ehm,Mill Valley, CA,1:51:48.7
45,Eric
Scaife,Salt Lake City, UT,1:52:05.2
46,John
Jacoby,Ketchum, ID,1:52:10.9
47,Erik
Tornianinen,Albany, OR,1:52:39.4
48,Dodds
Hayden,Ketchum, ID,1:53:23.3
49,Fen
Evans,Salt Lake City, UT,1:54:06.1
50,Robert
Burke,Boise, ID,1:55:38.6
51,Zach
Bishop,Salt Lake City, UT,1:56:02.7
52,Peter
Newport,Redmond, OR,1:56:06.2
53,Dennis
Maw,Salt Lake City, UT,1:56:26.6
54,Brent
Van Bueren,Hailey, ID,1:57:03.4
55,Allen
Belshaw,Steamboat Springs, CO,1:57:58.4
56,Steven
Ludwig,Ketchum, ID,1:59:08.5
57,Henry
Harper,Boise, ID,1:59:46.2
58,Stephen
Bailey,Salt Lake City, UT,2:02:52.5
59,Robin
Wessel,Tigard, OR,2:03:30.9
60,Steve
Pushka,Park City, UT,2:03:38.4
61,Jared
Sayer,Mccall, ID,2:04:08.7
62,Todd
Byle,Hailey, ID,2:06:24.6
63,Peter
Bauer,Boise, ID,2:08:30.9
64,Marko
Pala,Salt Lake City, UT,2:09:08.8
65,Hank
Clouser,Mccall, ID,2:09:14.2
66,Sean
Hallissey,Ketchum, ID,2:12:40.6
67,Richard
Eyre,Salt Lake City, UT,2:15:13.3
68,Christopher
Taylor,Murray, UT,2:19:11.0
69,Howard
Silverman,Salt Lake City, UT,2:25:56.2
70,Jeffrey
T. Piampiano,Portland, OR,2:30:12.1
71,Chris
Sias,Manhatten Beach, CA,2:31:53.5
72,David
Crawford,Mccall, ID,2:32:23.1
73,Gary
Szolnoki,Portland, OR,2:33:15.2
74,Perry
Croll,Alta, UT,3:22:54.9
Men 35 to
39 ( 79 Finishers )
1,Scott
Creel,Bozeman, MT,1:21:36.2
2,Dan
Packman,Bend, OR,1:23:48.8
3,Daryl
Hegerle,Boise, ID,1:23:58.1
4,Peter
Hanson,Minneapolis, MN,1:24:45.2
5,Andy
Fecteau,Bend, OR,1:27:16.9
6,Erik
Grimm,Rochester, NY,1:27:26.6
7,Brad St.
Clair,Bend, OR,1:27:38.0
8,Randy
Anderson,Pocatello, ID,1:28:40.3
9,Rob
Walsh,Hanover, NH,1:29:54.3
10,Mark
Vickery,Boise, ID,1:31:05.6
11,Chris
Williams,Ketchum, ID,1:31:40.0
12,Eric
Rector,Ketchum, ID,1:34:09.6
13,Jeff
Minnema,Salt Lake City, UT,1:35:40.9
14,Randy
Acker,Mccall, ID,1:36:26.3
15,John
Zombro,Bozeman, MT,1:36:37.9
16,Mike
Wolter,Hailey, ID,1:37:13.2
17,Rob
Macal,Jackson, WY,1:37:16.1
18,Jeff
Ford,Hailey, ID,1:37:18.8
19,Brent
Nixon,Salt Lake City, UT,1:37:42.3
20,Bryan
Powell,Boise, ID,1:38:02.0
21,Thane C.
Berg,Kelly, WY,1:38:16.2
22,Tom
Robert Owen,Big Sky, MT,1:38:27.8
23,Mark
Kranwinkle,Ketchum, ID,1:38:43.8
24,Michael
A. Weglarz,Salt Lake City, UT,1:39:02.6
25,James
Fox,Holladay, UT,1:39:17.0
26,Greg
Talbert,Portland, OR,1:39:19.2
27,Clive
Cooper,Boise, ID,1:39:35.8
28,Scott O'
Brien,Wilson, WY,1:40:23.2
29,David
Fosnocht,Salt Lake City, UT,1:41:01.7
30,John
Berneike,Salt Lake City, UT,1:42:06.6
31,Sam
Reid,Gardiner, MT,1:42:43.9
32,Tom
Downey,Hailey, ID,1:43:08.7
33,Bill
Oliphant,Jackson, WY,1:44:25.4
34,Ted
Ford,Bend, OR,1:44:28.3
35,Brent
Peacock,Jackson, WY,1:44:42.4
36,Daniel
Smith,Nampa, ID,1:45:19.5
37,Steven
C. Martinka,Bozeman, MT,1:45:35.7
38,Greg
Wilt,Ketchum, ID,1:46:00.1
39,Karl
Findling,Bend, OR,1:46:58.9
40,Robert
Miller,Boise, ID,1:47:23.1
41,Chris
Gallagher,Teton Village, WY,1:47:45.2
42,Eric
Swanson,Salt Lake City, UT,1:48:16.6
43,Matt
Hermann,Yellowstone Np, WY,1:48:21.1
44,John
Blincoe,Seattle, WA,1:48:49.8
45,Mark
Roman,Seattle, WA,1:48:50.5
46,Daniel
Vargo,Salt Lake City, UT,1:50:54.4
47,Jake
Malloy,Sandy, UT,1:51:18.0
48,Steve
Addicott,Park City, UT,1:52:20.6
49,Denny
Dragon,Bend, OR,1:52:20.9
50,Paul
Quinlan,Salt Lake City, UT,1:52:24.0
51,John
Baker,Ketchum, ID,1:53:33.0
52,Howard
Kadish,Salt Lake City, UT,1:56:42.4
53,Kelly
Wieber,Portland, OR,1:57:48.0
54,Steven
Scott,Salt Lake City, UT,1:58:05.8
55,Randy
Blough,Salt Lake City, UT,1:58:24.1
56,Michael
Keep,Bend, OR,1:59:52.5
57,Michael
Mara,Bend, OR,2:00:29.7
58,Matthew
Lasala,Bend, OR,2:05:50.7
59,Bredt
Stanley,Ketchum, ID,2:06:00.6
60,Brian
Seethaler,Salt Lake City, UT,2:08:18.8
61,Jim
Kearns,Park City, UT,2:08:22.7
62,Geir
Hantveit,Salt Lake City, UT,2:14:34.7
63,Rich
Wathne,Pocatello, ID,2:16:14.6
64,Lars
Johansen,Salt Lake City, UT,2:20:38.9
65,Robert
Mcmichael,Boise, ID,2:21:41.4
66,Michael
Gowe,Ketchum, ID,2:21:48.3
67,Chris
Edwards,Ketchum, ID,2:23:26.8
68,Guy
Orozuo,Boise, ID,2:23:33.3
69,Dave
Fatino,Ketchum, ID,2:26:21.7
70,Steve
Moynahan,Salt Lake City, UT,2:27:58.7
71,Mark
Llinares,Jackson, WY,2:28:02.9
72,Jeff
Mcphetridge,Anchorage, AK,2:33:49.0
73,Reyes
Aguilar,Salt Lake City, UT,2:36:29.2
74,Bob Greg
Paulson,Sandy, UT,2:47:40.8
75,Tom
Black,Boise, ID,2:53:20.0
76,Doug
Lampson,Ketchum, ID,3:07:59.6
77,Ty
Graham,Woodinville, WA,3:21:02.0
78,Karl
Fulmer,Hailey, ID,3:31:04.1
79,Erik
Baumann,Salt Lake City, UT,3:54:52.1
Men 40 to
44 ( 96 Finishers )
1,Erich
Wilbrecht,Bozeman, MT,1:17:29.9
2,Jon
Engen,Bozeman, MT,1:18:56.7
3,Barry
Makarewicz,Salt Lake City, UT,1:18:57.3
4,Mark
King,Bend, OR,1:21:27.5
5,Mark
Hollinger,Missoula, MT,1:23:49.7
6,David
Knoop,Park City, UT,1:23:50.9
7,Todd
Henneman,Park City, UT,1:23:51.3
8,Shaun
Marshall-pryde,Bozeman, MT,1:23:55.1
9,Kris J.
Thoreson,Sun Valley, ID,1:24:09.8
10,Lars
Moller,Driggs, ID,1:27:04.2
11,Doug
Mcspadden,Bozeman, MT,1:27:35.9
12,Mark
Taylor,Breckenridge, CO,1:27:37.1
13,Drew
Chilson,Ketchum, ID,1:28:03.9
14,Steve
Klatt,Salt Lake City, UT,1:29:55.9
15,Scott
Horn,Teton Village, WY,1:29:56.8
16,Erich
Pessel,Bozeman, MT,1:32:02.3
17,Kenneth
Stone,Salt Lake City, UT,1:32:15.5
18,David
Zink,Fraser, CO,1:32:26.9
19,Mark
Young,Bozeman, MT,1:32:29.0
20,Grant
Kelley,Fayetteville, NY,1:32:52.0
21,Brad
Page,Boise, ID,1:33:08.7
22,Don
Pollari,Salt Lake City, UT,1:33:22.1
23,Mark
Byerly,Jackson, WY,1:33:41.7
24,Tony
Jewell,Victor, ID,1:33:54.5
25,Scott
Yount,Bend, OR,1:33:55.4
26,Khosrow
Shotorbani,Salt Lake City, UT,1:34:10.4
27,Willie
Stewart,Redlands, CA,1:35:08.6
28,Rick
Cooper,Bozeman, MT,1:35:29.9
29,Marcus
Engler,Bozeman, MT,1:35:30.5
30,Tim
Henney,Park City, UT,1:35:44.5
31,George
Ernest Rice,Bozeman, MT,1:36:25.7
32,Dave
Turner,Seattle, WA,1:38:07.6
33,Jake
Peters,Ketchum, ID,1:38:22.0
34,Tom
Moss,Ketchum, ID,1:38:58.1
35,Tim
Metos,Salt Lake City, UT,1:39:45.9
36,Brian
Dumais,Seattle, WA,1:39:57.5
37,Tom
Bonacci,Salt Lake City, UT,1:40:03.4
38,Tim
Reid,Yellowstone NP, WY,1:40:31.2
39,David
Kalange,Mccall, ID,1:40:59.6
40,Jeff
Wolfe,Salt Lake City, UT,1:41:15.4
41,John
Werner,Salt Lake City, UT,1:41:30.4
42,Arthur
Myshrall,Salt Lake City, UT,1:41:41.4
43,Bruce
Rogers,Ketchum, ID,1:42:18.5
44,Michael
A. Dunn,Salt Lake City, UT,1:43:25.9
45,Jim
Haisley,Salt Lake City, UT,1:44:06.4
46,David
Blair,Bend, OR,1:44:22.5
47,Dale
Bohm,Seattle, WA,1:44:40.9
48,Timothy
D. Johnson,Bozeman, MT,1:44:41.4
49,Brian
Smith,Jackson, WY,1:45:10.2
50,Roger
Mankus,Ketchum, ID,1:46:21.7
51,Sean
Petersen,Stanley, ID,1:46:46.1
52,Douglas
Tobin,Eagle, ID,1:47:07.8
53,Bruce
Churchill,Bend, OR,1:47:17.3
54,Jerry
Richardson,Salt Lake City, UT,1:47:51.4
55,Tony
Neaves,Hamilton, MT,1:47:59.5
56,Gregory
Florez,Salt Lake City, UT,1:48:46.2
57,David
Cosca,Davis, CA,1:50:15.6
58,Scott
Mason,Ketchum, ID,1:50:39.7
59,Michael
G. Ryan,Bend, OR,1:51:59.1
60,Jeff
Scott,Salt Lake City, UT,1:53:05.1
61,Mark
Petersen,Bend, OR,1:53:40.8
62,Dan
Ostermiller,Mccall, ID,1:54:26.0
63,David
Conner,Idaho Falls, ID,1:55:07.5
64,Cary
Harding,Beaverton, OR,1:55:42.7
65,Douglas
Brockmeyer,Salt Lake City, UT,1:56:42.1
66,Osman N.
Sanyer,Salt Lake City, UT,1:56:44.5
67,Kyle
Kunz,Sun Valley, ID,1:56:46.9
68,Scott
Hudson,South Lake Tahoe, CA,1:57:01.6
69,Peter
Curran,Ketchum, ID,1:57:24.7
70,Timothy
Becker,Seattle, WA,1:59:00.8
71,Dave
Rickers,Salt Lake City, UT,2:00:33.9
72,Alan
Bradshaw,Salt Lake City, UT,2:01:23.2
73,Michael
Hodge,Park City, UT,2:01:27.6
74,John
Braafladt,Hailey, ID,2:02:29.4
75,Andrew
Forbes,Boise, ID,2:02:46.5
76,John
Morris,Bozeman, MT,2:03:18.6
77,Andy
Hawley,Ketchum, ID,2:04:14.1
78,Thomas
Chell,Salt Lake City, UT,2:04:48.3
79,Bruce
Herman,Salt Lake City, UT,2:05:23.8
80,Tom
Loutzenheiser,Boise, ID,2:05:53.7
81,Paul
Cassell,Salt Lake City, UT,2:06:32.8
82,Dennis
Gene Mccoy,Mccall, ID,2:08:53.0
83,Paul
Poorman,Meridian, ID,2:12:54.5
84,James E.
Ryan,Jackson, WY,2:13:59.2
85,Dan
Obradovich,Salt Lake City, UT,2:16:00.3
86,Scott
Mcdaniel,Mccall, ID,2:17:06.9
87,Scott
Urban,Boise, ID,2:17:57.1
88,Stuart
Sloan,Corvallis, OR,2:21:13.8
89,Jim
Parris,Hailey, ID,2:23:47.4
90,David
Hill,Woodinville, WA,2:24:03.2
91,Bill
Paseman,Pocatello, ID,2:26:06.6
92,Stewart
Sonneland,Ketchum, ID,2:38:43.7
93,Barry
Petersen,Salt Lake City, UT,2:39:09.7
94,Daniel
Debakey,Sugar Land, TX,2:41:10.3
95,Brock
Dumont,Montecito, CA,3:08:09.3
96,Joseph
Duncan,Idaho Falls, ID,3:26:00.3
Men 45 to
49 ( 94 Finishers )
1,Gordon
Lange,Park City, UT,1:21:32.8
2,Torbjorn
Karlsen,Park City, UT,1:23:32.0
3,Donald H.
Bauder,Kalispell, MT,1:28:41.7
4,Les
Gibson,Wilson, WY,1:29:01.8
5,Bruce
Allen,Angwin, CA,1:30:55.8
6,Steven
Bowling,Park City, UT,1:31:25.2
7,Jeffery
Clarke,Wenatchee, WA,1:31:31.7
8,Bill
Hokanson,Salt Lake City, UT,1:31:33.4
9,Jim
Mitchell,Jackson, WY,1:32:14.0
10,Jim
Mcclatchy,Ketchum, ID,1:32:49.9
11,Tom
Pomeroy,Ketchum, ID,1:33:19.4
12,Brian
Elkins,Ketchum, ID,1:33:33.3
13,Dennis
Oliphant,Bend, OR,1:33:54.1
14,J. Drew
Barney,W. Yellowstone, MT,1:35:06.8
15,Carl
Hoerger,Boise, ID,1:35:23.5
16,Kevin
Murphy,Salt Lake City, UT,1:36:14.3
17,Chris
Peck,Jackson, WY,1:36:18.2
18,Gregg
Lawley,Mccall, ID,1:36:39.2
19,William
Corliss,Park City, UT,1:38:17.1
20,Jon
Holmquist,Ketchum, ID,1:38:33.9
21,Steve
Johnston,Salt Lake City, UT,1:38:43.6
22,Larry
Katz,Bend, OR,1:38:54.1
23,Mike
Crenshaw,Boulder, CO,1:39:04.8
24,Rick
Knoebel,Hailey, ID,1:39:57.6
25,Will
Raff,Ketchum, ID,1:40:04.7
26,Randy
Acker,Ketchum, ID,1:40:55.2
27,Scott
Danielson,Ketchum, ID,1:41:21.0
28,Bob
Closser,Hailey, ID,1:41:21.3
29,Keith
Perry,Ketchum, ID,1:41:52.0
30,Jim
Bradshaw,Salt Lake City, UT,1:41:54.8
31,William
Chambers,Fraser, CO,1:42:42.2
32,Michael
Weber,Boise, ID,1:43:18.1
33,Gilbert
Gallegos,Boise, ID,1:44:15.3
34,Sigi
Vogl,Ketchum, ID,1:45:29.5
35,John
Beehler,Ketchum, ID,1:45:34.8
36,Richard
Roche,Bozeman, MT,1:45:45.4
37,Doug
Porter,Park City, UT,1:45:56.7
38,Frank
Gould,Ketchum, ID,1:46:17.0
39,Gary
Bowlin,Twin Falls, ID,1:46:18.3
40,Steve
Chase,Jackson, WY,1:46:39.2
41,Michael
Olenick,Ketchum, ID,1:46:45.4
42,Thomas
A. Molloy,Portland, OR,1:47:06.7
43,Kurt R.
Dudley,Salt Lake City, UT,1:47:41.4
44,Cullen
Battle,Salt Lake City, UT,1:48:04.2
45,John
Humphries,Mccall, ID,1:48:12.9
46,Timothy
Severa,Boise, ID,1:48:19.0
47,Tim
Terry,Boise, ID,1:48:40.5
48,Michael
Alcid,Hailey, ID,1:50:00.1
49,Robin
Valline,Park City, UT,1:51:20.7
50,Lou
Seppi,Salt Lake City, UT,1:52:12.6
51,David J.
Yasenak,Ketchum, ID,1:52:24.3
52,Dale M.
Reynolds,Boise, ID,1:52:24.6
53,Dean
Angiola,Bend, OR,1:52:38.5
54,Jared
Higgins,Alta, UT,1:52:55.8
55,Thad
Farnham,Ketchum, ID,1:52:59.4
56,Doug
Ouren,Bozeman, MT,1:53:18.2
57,David
Bird,Salt Lake City, UT,1:53:36.2
58,Bruce
Wiegand,Bozeman, MT,1:55:45.7
59,Mike
Krumberger,Pocatello, ID,1:56:19.7
60,Mark
Harbaugh,Hailey, ID,1:57:07.5
61,Art
Troutner,Lake Fork, ID,1:57:44.1
62,Fraser
Ford,Ketchum, ID,1:59:09.5
63,Glen
Boline,Park City, UT,1:59:17.4
64,Calvin
M. Brubaker,Salt Lake City, UT,2:00:46.2
65,Jess
Polakoff,Sacramento, CA,2:01:57.8
66,Chris
Puchner,Fairbanks, AK,2:03:02.4
67,Daniel
Heiser,Boise, ID,2:03:12.0
68,Bruce
Schoeder,Salt Lake City, UT,2:04:31.3
69,Paul T.
Berriochoa,Boise, ID,2:04:35.3
70,Michael
Judge,Boise, ID,2:05:19.4
71,David
Scott,Salt Lake City, UT,2:05:42.9
72,David
Snyder,Twin Falls, ID,2:06:44.9
73,Rick
Roudabush,Ketchum, ID,2:06:59.6
74,James B.
Keller,Boise, ID,2:08:19.1
75,Dave
Peugh,Mccall, ID,2:08:42.9
76,Tom
Chelstrom,Boise, ID,2:09:36.0
77,David E.
Hall,Mccall, ID,2:10:15.6
78,Kent
Lyons,Ketchum, ID,2:10:40.4
79,Charles
Schoenfelder,Boise, ID,2:11:59.3
80,Ron
Gutierrez,Mccall, ID,2:12:34.8
81,David R.
Gladish,Bellevue, WA,2:13:25.2
82,Dave
Rudzinski,Boise, ID,2:13:45.1
83,Bob
Marcinko,Blackfoot, ID,2:15:02.8
84,Greg
Farmer,Boise, ID,2:16:33.0
85,David
Carter,Santa Rosa, CA,2:17:04.3
86,Kirk
Pointer,Park City, UT,2:17:53.5
87,Dean
Huber,Salt Lake City, UT,2:22:45.6
88,Robert
Hanford,El Dorado Hills, CA,2:30:20.2
89,Michael
Chadek,Boise, ID,2:42:05.5
90,Bill
Pope,Seattle, WA,2:42:32.2
91,David T.
Foulger,Salt Lake City, UT,2:46:05.8
92,Robert
Garrott,Bozeman, MT,2:52:01.1
93,David
Pierce,Bozeman, MT,3:06:09.3
94,Patrick
J. Flowers,Bozeman, MT,3:17:56.8
Men 50 to
54 ( 74 Finishers )
1,Tom
Noaker,Oakley, UT,1:23:53.9
2,Tim
Bray,Mahtomedi, MN,1:33:50.5
3,Robert
Havard,Bend, OR,1:34:30.0
4,Patrick
Mckenna,West Yellowstone, MT,1:34:55.6
5,Chi
Melville,Alta, WY,1:35:02.5
6,Douglas
Read,Carnelian Bay, CA,1:35:08.3
7,Blaine
Stavn,Swan Valley, ID,1:36:23.8
8,James
Cleveland,Ketchum, ID,1:37:20.0
9,Jim
Bradford,Triumph, ID,1:38:39.8
10,Clyde
Cody,Boise, ID,1:38:44.2
11,Patrick
E. Simpson,Hailey, ID,1:38:57.6
12,Bill
Stenquist,Salt Lake City, UT,1:40:26.4
13,Don
Campbell,Eagle, ID,1:40:41.9
14,Peter M.
Miller,Bend, OR,1:40:45.2
15,Terry E.
Crawford,Sun Valley, ID,1:41:13.3
16,Joe
Duffy,Minneapolis, MN,1:41:24.0
17,John
Howcroft,Bend, OR,1:41:53.5
18,Sam
Barber,Anchorage, AK,1:43:00.8
19,Michael
Dunham,Sun Valley, ID,1:43:21.9
20,David
Bong,Vancouver, WA,1:43:35.7
21,Manfred
Jakober,Ketchum, ID,1:44:04.7
22,Thomas
Coleman,Yakima, WA,1:44:05.7
23,Christopher
Carey,Bend, OR,1:44:06.8
24,Howard
Ingle,Salt Lake City, UT,1:44:19.9
25,Steve
Kearns,Hailey, ID,1:44:46.5
26,Rick
Hudson,Mccall, ID,1:45:26.4
27,Neal A.
Davis,Mccall, ID,1:46:33.9
28,Peter
Stommel,Ketchum, ID,1:47:17.2
29,Dwight
Hibdon,Park City, UT,1:47:56.5
30,Groth
Groth,Salt Lake City, UT,1:47:58.8
31,Jerry
Edelbrock,Corte Madera, CA,1:51:20.0
32,Dick
Andersen,Sun Valley, ID,1:51:51.6
33,Jim
Roscoe,Wilson, WY,1:51:58.8
34,John
Kearney,Ketchum, ID,1:52:23.8
35,Michael
Murphy,Mccall, ID,1:52:35.6
36,Joe
Heiserman,Paradise Valley, AZ,1:52:43.9
37,Doug
Stuart,Pocatello, ID,1:53:44.4
38,Alex
Boichel,Bend, OR,1:54:26.0
39,Tom
Rowe,Livingston, MT,1:55:34.5
40,Christopher
Tietze,Salt Lake City, UT,1:55:35.0
41,Roger
Griffin,Pocatello, ID,1:56:01.2
42,Gary L.
Fichter,Park City, UT,1:56:02.2
43,Jeff
Fereday,Boise, ID,1:56:48.4
44,Tom
Scrimgeour,Boulder, CO,1:57:05.5
45,Tom
Praggastis,Sun Valley, ID,1:57:18.8
46,Alan
Durkheimer,Ketchum, ID,1:57:48.7
47,Rick
Mcadam,Yellowstone NP, WY,1:59:52.1
48,Arthur
Sandack,Salt Lake City, UT,1:59:55.5
49,Richard
Fisher,Seattle, WA,2:01:24.1
50,Gary
Shelton,Ketchum, ID,2:02:08.2
51,Steven
Beck,Ketchum, ID,2:03:02.0
52,James
Viney,Salt Lake City, UT,2:03:41.5
53,Edward
Miller,Hailey, ID,2:04:30.3
54,Andy
Schob,Bend, OR,2:06:53.8
55,Kevin G.
Donohoe,Boise, ID,2:08:31.9
56,David
Nevin,Boise, ID,2:09:50.0
57,Charles
H. Gillis,La Grande, OR,2:10:55.1
58,John D.
Alkire,Seattle, WA,2:12:30.9
59,Henry J.
Louis,Boca Grande, FL,2:16:09.7
60,Thomas
Usher,Portland, OR,2:16:30.5
61,Charlie
Pomeroy,Ketchum, ID,2:20:27.3
62,Bradley
Rich,Salt Lake City, UT,2:25:23.1
63,Richard
Cogan,Boise, ID,2:29:14.6
64,Thomas
B. Amberson,Post Falls, ID,2:29:49.0
65,Roy
Holm,Cody, WY,2:33:11.4
66,Robert
Jateff,Winthrop, WA,2:39:34.8
67,Larry
Jent,Bozeman, MT,2:42:24.2
68,Bruce
Mcgalliard,N Haven, CT,2:48:30.1
69,Craig
Phelan,Ketchum, ID,2:52:15.7
70,Jim
Latva,Sun Valley, ID,3:05:09.9
71,Ken
Eklund,Boise, ID,3:15:48.2
72,Jim
Mccommon,Sammamish, WA,3:50:54.6
73,Robert
Shaw,Ketchum, ID,3:54:27.7
74,Alex
Urfer,Pocatello, ID,3:55:39.3
Men 55 to
59 ( 30 Finishers )
1,Del
Pletcher,Sun Valley, ID,1:28:34.6
2,William
Thompson,Park City, UT,1:38:12.2
3,Tim
Schuld,Boulder, CO,1:38:43.3
4,David
Wagner,Park City, UT,1:40:20.5
5,Robert
Disbrow,Vancouver BC,1:40:38.2
6,Michel
Bayard,Bend, OR,1:44:08.2
7,Richard
Pokorny,Teton Village, WY,1:49:14.5
8,Bob
Fallon,Blackfoot, ID,1:51:02.3
9,Charlie
Holt,Sun Valley, ID,1:52:36.3
10,Peter
Laskier,Truckee, CA,1:56:16.4
11,Edgar T.
Allen,Mccall, ID,1:57:13.2
12,Tullio
Celano,Boise, ID,1:57:38.3
13,Steve
Horowitz,Ketchum, ID,1:57:50.3
14,Richard
Groth,Park City, UT,1:59:33.7
15,John L.
King,Boise, ID,2:00:53.7
16,Bill
Erickson,Jackson, WY,2:03:43.1
17,Richard
Becker,Cody, WY,2:07:15.7
18,Lester
Lockspeiser,Denver, CO,2:07:25.9
19,Tom
Campion,Ketchum, ID,2:07:34.0
20,Max
Walker,Nampa, ID,2:09:00.2
21,Paul
Vaughn,Jackson, WY,2:09:01.3
22,Christopher
H. Ward,Spring Creek, NV,2:11:08.5
23,Paul J.
Dawson,Boise, ID,2:14:57.7
24,Chip
Mills,Ketchum, ID,2:17:24.4
25,Andrew
Parnes,Ketchum, ID,2:21:56.5
26,Roger
Miller,Sun Valley, ID,2:22:47.9
27,Brian
Mccoy,Ketchum, ID,2:30:13.0
28,Dick
Hare,Sun Valley, ID,2:32:45.2
29,Steve J.
Kerr,Boise, ID,2:59:20.7
30,Jim
Jaquet,Ketchum, ID,3:01:01.5
Men 60 to
64 ( 22 Finishers )
1,Andy
Andrews,Hailey, ID,1:36:13.7
2,Nello
Busden,Ketchum, ID,1:47:32.9
3,Carl
Kjeldsberg,Salt Lake City, UT,1:48:43.9
4,Raliegh
Jensen,Boise, ID,1:50:32.3
5,John
Swyers,Ketchum, ID,1:50:56.8
6,Reider
Peterson,Ashland, OR,1:55:00.5
7,Gary
Hoagland,Bend, OR,1:58:47.8
8,Peter
Maier,Ketchum, ID,2:00:47.6
9,Ernest R.
Vyse,Bozeman, MT,2:03:06.3
10,Jacques
Sarthou,Wilson, WY,2:07:29.9
11,Sam
East,Ketchum, ID,2:09:23.0
12,Steve
Swanson,Salt Lake City, UT,2:09:37.0
13,Douglas
King,Bend, OR,2:15:21.3
14,Mel
Dyck,Flagstaff, AZ,2:15:37.8
15,Duane
Reed,Clyde Hill, WA,2:28:19.3
16,Trevor
Wilson,Ketchum, ID,2:40:36.0
17,Alan
Jensen,Portland, OR,2:49:38.7
18,David
Taylor,Midvale, UT,2:50:36.8
19,Carl
Sutter,Bellevue, WA,2:56:28.4
20,Dick
Dorworth,Ketchum, ID,2:57:20.6
21,David
York,Jackson, WY,2:58:59.6
22,David C.
Smith,Santa Ana, CA,3:46:48.4
Men 65 to
69 ( 10 Finishers )
1,Marvin
Melville,Ketchum, ID,1:58:33.0
2,Ted
Angle,Ketchum, ID,2:02:59.6
3,Roger
Daniels,Bend, OR,2:03:57.7
4,Norman A.
Bishop,Bozeman, MT,2:11:49.8
5,Will
Lindsay,Boise, ID,2:18:09.4
6,Hansjoerg
Wyss,Paoli, PA,2:19:52.6
7,Alan
Jackson,Bozeman, MT,2:23:00.0
8,Bob
Swinth,Bozeman, MT,2:23:53.2
9,Roy C.
Hopland,Rossland, BC,2:24:55.6
10,Lynn H.
Johnson,Ketchum, ID,3:04:36.2
Men 70 to
74 ( 5 Finishers )
1,Allan
Peter Fisher,Rossland, BC,1:47:13.3
2,Mack
Miller,Boise, ID,1:49:32.7
3,Joe
Csizmazia,Underwood, WA,1:54:53.6
4,Roger
Gildersleeve,Bend, OR,2:10:00.6
5,T. R.
Hill,Idaho Falls, ID,3:45:02.2
Men 75 to
79 ( 2 Finishers )
1,Charley
French,Ketchum, ID,2:19:08.5
2,Tom
Gibbons,Bend, OR,3:52:58.0
------------------------------
TOP WOMEN
------------------------------
1—Suzanne
King, Bend 1.26:10
2—Brooke
Baughman, Ket. 1.26:13.2
3—Kelly Milligan, SLC 1:26.13.7
4—Christie Aschwanden, Colo. 1.26:25
5—Jeannie Wall, Bozeman 1.27:40
Women 18 to
24 ( 10 Finishers )
1,Brandy
Stewart,Incline Village, NV,1:43:13.6
2,Brooke Murphy,Mccall, ID,1:47:17.8
3,Karen Giles,Boise, ID,1:47:35.6
4,Sara Olsson,Solleftea, SWEDEN,1:47:58.9
5,Lisa Emily Dale,Bend, OR,1:52:20.9
6,Jeni Cook,Park City, UT,1:58:50.0
7,Marley Vaughn,Boise, ID,2:00:55.5
8,Cara Leininger,Tahoe City, CA,2:02:02.8
9,Quincy Holm,Cody, WY,2:18:58.0
10,Krisitn Neibling,Caldwell, ID,2:27:50.9
Women 25 to
29 ( 26 Finishers )
1,Brooke
Baughman,Ketchum, ID,1:26:13.2
2,Sarah Walker,Hailey, ID,1:32:08.9
3,Molly Enman,Park City, UT,1:36:26.3
4,Margot Higgins,Bozeman, MT,1:47:20.0
5,Carrie Morales,Bend, OR,1:48:25.7
6,Francie St. Onge,Hailey, ID,1:52:09.4
7,Inge Scheve,Bend, OR,1:52:37.8
8,Inge Travis,Park City, UT,1:53:10.7
9,Berit Campion,Ketchum, ID,1:56:14.3
10,Michelle A. Hoyt,Boise, ID,2:00:04.8
11,Meggin Becker,Bozeman, MT,2:03:45.3
12,Jessica Jensen,Boise, ID,2:13:09.3
13,Michelle Purcell,Boise, ID,2:17:21.5
14,Amy Westover,Boise, ID,2:17:22.4
15,Leah Crivello,Rochester, NY,2:18:46.9
16,Suzanne Taylor,Park City, UT,2:19:44.4
17,Erica Murray,Hailey, ID,2:20:08.7
18,Laura Kearsley,Salt Lake City, UT,2:23:50.1
19,Jana Repulski,Boise, ID,2:23:57.1
20,Charmaine Preston,Boise, ID,2:24:40.8
21,Christina Fichter,Park City, UT,2:25:12.1
22,Shuska Newport,Redmond, OR,2:27:51.1
23,Ann Scott Douthat,Jackson, WY,2:33:29.7
24,Jennifer Staph,Jackson, WY,2:33:48.5
25,Amy Lundstrom,Bend, OR,2:39:06.7
26,Dorothy Ellis,Steamboat Springs, CO,2:40:02.0
Women 30
to 34 ( 46 Finishers )
1,Christie
Aschwanden,Nederland, CO,1:26:25.9
2,Jeannie Wall,Bozeman, MT,1:27:40.5
3,Julianne Southwell,Bend, OR,1:29:07.4
4,Natalie Ward,Aspen, CO,1:32:53.4
5,Michelle Jensen,Boise, ID,1:33:43.9
6,Paula Strom,Park City, UT,1:34:07.6
7,Mary Schultz,Bend, OR,1:35:44.6
8,Robin Folweiler,Jackson, WY,1:38:24.0
9,Tanya Wolfe,Salt Lake City, UT,1:41:57.2
10,Alison Wirtz,Bozeman, MT,1:42:57.8
11,Liz Roquet,Hailey, ID,1:47:46.4
12,Lauri Harris,Jackson, WY,1:50:42.1
13,Katherine A. Kerr,Ketchum, ID,1:52:33.7
14,Shelly Howe,Salt Lake City, UT,1:54:19.4
15,Colleen Connery,Whitefish, MT,1:58:22.7
16,Rebecca Ludwig,Ketchum, ID,1:59:08.2
17,Jody Bradbury,Boise, ID,2:03:16.2
18,Leslie Dominick,Bozeman, MT,2:04:21.4
19,Pavla Clouser,Mccall, ID,2:05:14.6
20,Tory Canfield,Ketchum, ID,2:08:54.3
21,Diane Lee Pobocik,Ketchum, ID,2:09:23.4
22,Marinka Kartalija,Salt Lake City, UT,2:09:23.7
23,Lisa Picard,Seattle, WA,2:10:13.6
24,Stephanie L. Nelson,Ketchum, ID,2:12:29.1
25,Nicole Krueger,Mccall, ID,2:12:35.4
26,Genevieve Hubert,Boise, ID,2:12:37.7
27,Monica Maybo,Ketchum, ID,2:13:09.4
28,Stephanie Obradovich,Salt Lake City, UT,2:13:20.2
29,Caroline Silverman,Salt Lake City, UT,2:14:34.4
30,Suzy Cavanagh,Boise, ID,2:15:41.9
31,Leslie East,Bend, OR,2:18:49.1
32,Stephanie Wieber,Portland, OR,2:19:30.9
33,Alisa Moss,Boise, ID,2:19:46.5
34,Shawn Taylor,Bend, OR,2:21:05.9
35,Jenniifer Carter,Boise, ID,2:21:53.5
36,Diana Howell,Jackson, WY,2:24:09.8
37,Chimene Visser,Ketchum, ID,2:24:13.7
38,Joyce Soprano,Salt Lake City, UT,2:28:19.4
39,Heidi Dahlgren,Park City, UT,2:29:06.6
40,Wei Fen Zhou,Ketchum, ID,2:29:56.5
41,Cathy Johnson,Steamboat Springs, CO,2:31:48.1}
42,Mary Fauth,Ketchum,
ID,2:35:53.9
43,Melinda Chamberlain,North Bend, WA,2:56:01.9
44,Stephanie Hoke,Tigard, OR,3:03:39.7
45,Petrea Mara,Ketchum, ID,3:05:07.7
46,Laura E. Piampiano,Portland, OR,3:51:26.8
Women 35
to 39 ( 64 Finishers )
1,Suzanne
King,Bend, OR,1:26:10.8
2,Karen Waeschle,Fraser, CO,1:33:39.8
3,Lori Lange,Park City, UT,1:33:40.2
4,Roxanne Toly,Park City, UT,1:35:50.9
5,Caryl A. Brown,Salt Lake City, UT,1:36:30.5
6,Teresa Eggertsen,Park City, UT,1:37:43.7
7,Karen Radebold,Truckee, CA,1:38:23.3
8,Julie Downing,Bend, OR,1:39:30.2
9,Annie Creighton,Hamilton, MT,1:39:40.3
10,Darla Mcroberts,Hailey, ID,1:41:32.2
11,Leigh A. Taggart,Yellowstone Np, WY,1:41:42.0
12,Tricia Swartling,Ketchum, ID,1:42:23.0
13,Robin Potts,Ketchum, ID,1:43:21.7
14,Thalia Pryor,Telluride, CO,1:43:32.9
15,Anita Merbach,Oakley, UT,1:45:18.1
16,Amy Mcdonald Sanyer,Salt Lake City, UT,1:46:22.6
17,Simone Nixon,Salt Lake City, UT,1:47:57.7
18,Gro Lunde,Bozeman, MT,1:48:14.8
19,Gretchen Flint,Ketchum, ID,1:48:27.1
20,Cinda Lewis,Ketchum, ID,1:54:28.4
21,Teri Mckenna,Ketchum, ID,1:57:31.7
22,Linda Reiss,Sun Valley, ID,1:58:52.8
23,Karen Madigan,Salt Lake City, UT,1:59:32.2
24,Sue Hjalmarsson,Bozeman, MT,1:59:32.9
25,Christine Riis,Jackson, WY,1:59:50.6
26,Debra Payne,Victor, ID,1:59:51.0
27,Susan L. Vickery,Boise, ID,2:00:17.3
28,S.j. Thoreson,Ketchum, ID,2:00:31.6
29,Nancy Feagin,Salt Lake City, UT,2:01:31.7
30,Judy Polakoff,Sacramento, CA,2:01:33.2
31,Jessica Cortell,Corvallis, OR,2:02:16.1
32,Cheryl Hanzelka,Salt Lake City, UT,2:02:49.2
33,Rene M. Miller,Ketchum, ID,2:03:58.6
34,Laura Read,Tahoe City, CA,2:04:37.7
35,Sharon Bjornson,Boise, ID,2:06:43.0
36,Jill Harkness,Jackson, WY,2:09:43.4
37,Patricia Cassell,Salt Lake City, UT,2:10:30.9
38,Diane S. Ruschke,Salt Lake City, UT,2:11:16.2
39,Mallory Clark,Boise, ID,2:11:22.3|
40,Penny Beach,Boise,
ID,2:12:06.3
41,Margaret Simms,Hailey, ID,2:14:06.9
42,Shawna Beechinor,Boise, ID,2:15:44.0
43,Kelly J. Martin,Ketchum, ID,2:20:04.2
44,Brenda Hedges,Bend, OR,2:20:06.5
45,Maribeth Herman,Salt Lake City, UT,2:20:12.1
46,Ana M. Lete Powell,Boise, ID,2:21:13.1
47,Linda Snyder,Bend, OR,2:23:17.2
48,Lisa Muscavage,Stanley, ID,2:23:32.1
49,Sandy Metzger,Park City, UT,2:26:09.5
50,Leslie Lane,Boise, ID,2:27:15.8
51,L. Lee Morse,Boise, ID,2:27:25.1
52,Pamela Dunn,Jackson, WY,2:28:10.3
53,Sara Graham,Woodinville, WA,2:28:33.2
54,Amy Lampson,Ketchum, ID,2:32:19.8
55,Janet Barton,Bellevue, ID,2:35:56.5
56,Susan Mclagan,Bend, OR,2:36:43.7
57,Katherine Glover,Salt Lake City, UT,2:37:05.7
58,Denise Fox,Holladay, UT,2:39:43.3
59,Kristin Lasala,Bend, OR,2:42:30.5
60,Paula Paulson,Sandy, UT,2:47:40.4
61,Teresa Petersen,Ketchum, ID,2:52:43.6
62,Sara Studt,Bend, OR,2:54:01.2
63,Eileen Zombro,Bozeman, MT,3:37:46.1
64,Mary Baumann,Salt Lake City, UT,3:54:52.6
Women 40
to 44 ( 75 Finishers )
1,Kelly
Milligan,Salt Lake City, UT,1:26:13.7
2,Adrienne Leugers,Hailey, ID,1:33:41.6
3,Maggie M. Gibson,Wilson, WY,1:37:48.5
4,Laura Howart,Salt Lake City, UT,1:39:28.3
5,Robynn Masters,Salt Lake City, UT,1:39:52.4
6,Kim Kawaguchi,Vancouver BC,1:41:07.3
7,Louise Albershardt,Whitefish, MT,1:42:12.5
8,Susan Thoreson,Sun Valley, ID,1:42:22.7
9,Darlene Young,Ketchum, ID,1:42:30.7
10,Carol Severa,Boise, ID,1:42:34.1
11,Carol Rank,Ketchum, ID,1:43:51.7
12,Abbi Fisher Gould,Ketchum, ID,1:44:47.2
13,Renee Athay,Heber, UT,1:45:14.6
14,Katharine Sheldon,Hailey, ID,1:45:45.1
15,Ann Klinefelter,Bishop, CA,1:46:47.3
16,Katrina Collins,Ketchum, ID,1:48:43.7
17,Karen Brown,Boulder, CO,1:49:09.4
18,Christine Cline,Salt Lake City, UT,1:49:13.3
19,Karen Kenlan,Bend, OR,1:49:17.0
20,Linda Dunn,Salt Lake City, UT,1:49:59.1
21,Stephanie Ouren,Bozeman, MT,1:51:18.6
22,Lurah Klatt,Salt Lake City, UT,1:52:10.9
23,Trish Klahr,Ketchum, ID,1:53:08.6
24,Mary Patno,Jackson, WY,1:53:54.2
25,Carol Peck,Jackson, WY,1:53:58.9
26,Leigh Fulwood,Seattle, WA,1:55:11.6
27,Christine Jakober,Ketchum, ID,1:56:17.4
28,Kathleen R. Moore,Bend, OR,1:57:55.1
29,Brenda Spackman,Ketchum, ID,2:00:32.2}
30,Ruth Williamson,Bend,
OR,2:01:13.2
31,Debra Rio,Boise, ID,2:01:22.2
32,Maury Wiegand,Bozeman, MT,2:01:25.5
33,Marie Bambo,Salt Lake City, UT,2:01:37.2
34,Beth Weitensteiner,Bellevue, WA,2:04:41.0
35,Diane Fosnocht,Salt Lake City, UT,2:05:44.5
36,Katie Blincoe,Seattle, WA,2:06:24.8
37,Liz Ann Kudrna,Bozeman, MT,2:07:53.5
38,Joro Walker,Salt Lake City, UT,2:07:54.6
39,Sheldon Smith,Salt Lake City, UT,2:08:43.3
40,Sara Wiener,Bend, OR,2:10:25.8
41,Susie Main,Seattle, WA,2:11:04.3
42,Lori Hall,Mccall, ID,2:13:38.9
43,Linda Young,Bozeman, MT,2:15:51.9
44,Shari Kunz,Sun Valley, ID,2:16:55.3
45,Margi Mcdaniel,Mccall, ID,2:19:12.7
46,Jules Danford,Big Sky, MT,2:21:12.5
47,Becky Reitinger,Ashland, OR,2:22:32.0
48,Fran Wilson,Anchorage, AK,2:24:23.7
49,Carol Delmonico,Bend, OR,2:24:54.3
50,Julie Metos,Salt Lake City, UT,2:25:34.1
51,Vicki L. Poster,Ketchum, ID,2:28:47.5
52,Edna Vizgirdas,Boise, ID,2:30:54.1
53,Brigitte Morris,Bozeman, MT,2:31:04.6
54,Nancy Mcmath,Ketchum, ID,2:32:47.2
55,Gayl Loutzenheiser,Boise, ID,2:35:18.5
56,Susan Ichikawa,Seattle, WA,2:36:47.8
57,Christine Heeren,Idaho Falls, ID,2:37:47.0
58,Annunziata Gould,Bend, OR,2:38:38.6
59,Angela Richardson,Salt Lake City, UT,2:40:33.7
60,Barbara Bean-haisley,Salt Lake City, UT,2:43:50.6
61,Teri Pietz,Eagle, ID,2:46:37.5
62,Diane Hodge,Park City, UT,2:57:32.6}
63,Barbara S. Kerr,Boise,
ID,2:59:20.0
64,Linda Fanning,Portland, OR.,3:02:35.9
65,Lise Brunhart,Salt Lake City, UT,3:08:55.6
66,Margo Lasky,Pocatello, ID,3:14:34.2
67,Meg Fereday,Boise, ID,3:18:47.2
68,Anna Siebelink,Salt Lake City, UT,3:19:03.8
69,Colleen Love Kassner,Ketchum, ID,3:23:20.1
70,Wendy Pierce,Bozeman, MT,3:29:53.7
71,Nancy Gladish,Bellevue, WA,3:32:19.0
72,Michelle Walsh,Boise, ID,3:48:40.5
73,Nancy J. Curfman,Bend, OR,4:02:24.7
74,Barbara J. Muirhead,Seattle, WA,4:04:04.2
75,Jill Chrisman,Boise, ID,4:10:44.3
Women 45
to 49 ( 43 Finishers )
1,Betty Stroock
Martinka,Bozeman, MT,1:37:54.8
2,Kim Springer,Wilson, WY,1:41:22.0
3,Nicki Humphries,Mccall, ID,1:42:14.9
4,Mary Beacco,Salt Lake City, UT,1:49:10.3
5,Ann Page,Salt Lake City, UT,1:51:02.7
6,Jeri Howland,Corte Madera, CA,1:51:49.0
7,Carolyn Roche,Bozeman, MT,1:54:57.7
8,Martha Hollenhorst,Ketchum, ID,1:59:36.9
9,Lili Simpson,Hailey, ID,2:01:54.7
10,Sue Holzer,Ketchum, ID,2:03:22.1
11,Yvette Toombes,Salt Lake City, UT,2:03:45.8
12,Mimi Peugh,Mccall, ID,2:04:36.5
13,Genie Swyers,Ketchum, ID,2:06:23.3
14,Joan Benson,Park City, UT,2:06:41.2
15,Sara Johnson,Bozeman, MT,2:07:22.6
16,Elizabeth S. Cody,Boise, ID,2:07:29.8
17,Robin Waxman,Salt Lake City, UT,2:09:08.5
18,Janelle Brown,Boise, ID,2:09:45.5
19,Christina Potters,Ketchum, ID,2:10:47.3
20,Dawn Bowling,Park City, UT,2:13:30.5
21,Joanne E. Richter,Bend, OR,2:14:10.0
22,Liza Wilson,Hailey, ID,2:14:14.5
23,Bonnie Esposito,Meridian, ID,2:17:59.7
24,Joni Cashman,Sun Valley, ID,2:21:55.5
25,Marilyn Olson,Mccall, ID,2:22:52.5}
26,Mary Stoecklein,Sun
Valley, ID,2:25:59.5
27,Debra Murphy,Mccall, ID,2:26:13.9
28,Donna Wahoff-stice,Park City, UT,2:26:32.4
29,Mary Rowland,La Grande, OR,2:28:29.1
30,Dede Draper,Hailey, ID,2:30:04.7
31,Kerry Florez,Salt Lake City, UT,2:35:40.0
32,Holly Reeves,Bellevue, WA,2:36:39.5
33,Jodi Varon,La Grande, OR,2:40:21.5
34,Diane Garrott,Bozeman, MT,2:52:00.6
35,Hedvig Rappeflowers,Bozeman, MT,2:55:32.6
36,Carolyn Troutner,Lake Fork, ID,2:55:54.1
37,Catherine Wolf,Boise, ID,2:55:55.2
38,Gayle Buhrer Poorman,Meridian, ID,3:03:30.5
39,Pam Davis,Mccall, ID,3:12:30.9
40,Nancy Alpers,Seattle, WA,3:18:00.7
41,Lynn Paul,Bozeman, MT,3:18:47.6
42,Toni Lemmon,Sun Valley, ID,3:41:11.6
43,Ann Wennerlund,Murray, UT,3:47:08.6
Women 50
to 54 ( 28 Finishers )
1,Deborah
Wagner,Park City, UT,1:38:35.8
2,Suzie Miller,Bend, OR,1:44:51.5
3,Heather Hamilton-wright,Vancouver BC,1:45:44.8
4,Linda Mcclatchy,Hailey, ID,1:54:09.1
5,Sally Elliott,Mccall, ID,1:54:55.5
6,Julia Page,Gardiner, MT,1:59:48.0
7,Pru Mcdonald,Ketchum, ID,2:02:03.2
8,Nancy Fichter,Park City, UT,2:02:46.9
9,Lisa Bjerke,Ketchum, ID,2:06:18.2
10,Jeanie Kearney,Ketchum, ID,2:06:20.9
11,Starr Ackley,Boise, ID,2:18:24.2
12,Toby Bayard,Bend, OR,2:18:46.9
13,Kathleen Mcdonald,Boise, ID,2:19:06.2
14,Carol Knight,Ketchum, ID,2:19:31.9
15,Marilyn Celano,Boise, ID,2:20:08.0
16,Cynthia Mccoy,Ketchum, ID,2:29:04.9
17,Sally Reed,Issaquah, WA,2:34:50.4
18,Shira D. Kronenberg,Caldwell, ID,2:41:40.6
19,Claudie Goldstein,Ketchum, ID,2:47:54.4
20,Cindy Phelan,Ketchum, ID,2:52:17.4
21,Tommie Howe,Salt Lake City, UT,2:53:10.0
22,Suzanne Strom-reed,Clyde Hill, WA,3:01:47.6
23,Jenna C. Hall,Ketchum, ID,3:05:02.1
24,Jude Hawkes,Ketchum, ID,3:05:28.5
25,Ann Scales,Ketchum, ID,3:05:28.9
26,Sherrie Amberson,Post Falls, ID,3:27:17.4
27,Wendy Eklund,Boise, ID,3:29:49.8
28,Kathleen Kelley,Boise, ID,4:14:44.3
Women 55
to 59 ( 18 Finishers )
1,Gabriele
Andersen,Sun Valley, ID,1:43:51.2
2,June Lane,Camino, CA,1:45:26.8
3,Jenny Busdon,Ketchum, ID,2:04:51.6
4,Ellen Waterston,Bend, OR,2:06:03.2
5,Sandra Knapp,Bozeman, MT,2:08:12.2
6,Alex Wilson,Ketchum, ID,2:12:36.5
7,Dagmar Eriksson,Bend, OR,2:16:09.8
8,Priscilla Woods,Hailey, ID,2:19:32.8
9,Susan M. Usher,Ketchum, ID,2:19:51.0
10,Irene Bueler,Jackson, WY,2:23:06.3
11,Carol F. Stevens,Ketchum, ID,2:23:38.1
12,Juanita King,Bend, OR,2:27:00.8
13,Carol J. Anderson,Bozeman, MT,2:31:28.5
14,Janet Fleming,Ketchum, ID,2:35:23.6
15,Sue Vordenberg,Bend, OR,2:42:46.3
16,Barbara Call,Ross, CA,2:52:50.6
17,Jan Toohey,Sun Valley, ID,2:54:12.8
18,Julie Slocum Dahlgren,Ketchum, ID,3:30:03.0
Women 60 to
64 ( 5 Finishers )
1,Grace
Dyck,Flagstaff, AZ,1:59:21.4
2,Hedda Anya,Olympic Valley, CA,2:12:11.9
3,Joann Levy,Sun Valley, ID,2:34:43.3
4,Nancy Lockspeiser,Denver, CO,2:37:00.4
5,Carol Holman,Sun Valley, ID,2:48:00.0
Women 65 to
69 ( 4 Finishers )
1,Joanne
Davis,Sun Valley, ID,2:24:35.4
2,Shauna Thoreson,Ketchum, ID,2:30:51.2
3,Ardie Winters,Sisters, OR,3:27:25.7
4,Ruth Grubisic,Rossland, BC,3:31:36.0