2002 Sutton
& Sons Men’s Basketball schedule
TEAMS, SPONSORS
1— Sutton
& Sons
2— Croy
Street/SV Brewery
3— Jivaro
4— Lefty’s/Casino
5—
Soundwave/Sawtooth Paint
6— Salon
Gamine
7— Miley
Roofing
8— La
Mexicana
9— Alpine
Masonry & Tile
10—
Wicked Spud/Rugby
11— Power
Engineers
12— The
Valley Club
13—
Design Metal Tech
14—
Schmoo
SUNDAY,
JANUARY 13 (Wood
River Middle School gym)
11:00 a.m.
Sutton & Sons vs. Schmoo
12:15 p.m.
Miley Roofing vs. La Mexicana
1:30 p.m.
Jivaro vs. The Valley Club
2:45 p.m.
Lefty’s/Casino vs. Power Engineers
4:00 p.m.
Soundwave/Sawtooth Paint vs. Wicked Spud/Rugby
5:15 p.m.
Salon Gamine vs. Alpine Masonry & Tile
6:30 p.m.
Croy Street/SV Brewery vs. Design Metal Tech
TUESDAY,
JANUARY 15 (Wood
River Middle School gym)
7:00 p.m.
Jivaro vs. Power Engineers
8:15 p.m.
Croy Street/SV Brewery vs. Schmoo
9:30 p.m.
Sutton & Sons vs. Design Metal Tech
THURSDAY,
JANUARY 17 (Wood
River Middle School gym)
7:00 p.m.
Lefty’s/Casino vs. Wicked Spud/Rugby
8:15 p.m.
Soundwave/Sawtooth Paint vs. Alpine Masonry & Tile
9:30 p.m.
Salon Gamine vs. La Mexicana
SUNDAY,
JANUARY 20 (Wood
River Middle School gym)
11:00 a.m.
Salon Gamine vs. Design Metal Tech
12:15 p.m.
Miley Roofing vs. Schmoo
1:30 p.m.
Jivaro vs. Wicked Spud/Rugby
2:45 p.m.
Lefty’s/Casino vs. Alpine Masonry & Tile
4:00 p.m.
Soundwave/Sawtooth Paint vs. La Mexicana
5:15 p.m.
Sutton & Sons vs. The Valley Club
6:30 p.m.
Croy Street/SV Brewery vs. Power Engineers
TUESDAY,
JANUARY 22 (Wood
River Middle School gym)
7:00 p.m.
Salon Gamine vs. The Valley Club
8:15 p.m.
Soundwave/Sawtooth Paint vs. Miley Roofing
9:30 p.m.
Lefty’s/Casino vs. La Mexicana
THURSDAY,
JANUARY 24 (Wood
River Middle School gym)
7:00 p.m.
Sutton & Sons vs. Power Engineers
8:15 p.m.
Croy Street/SV Brewery vs. Wicked Spud/Rugby
9:30 p.m.
Jivaro vs. Alpine Masonry & Tile
SUNDAY,
JANUARY 27 (Wood
River Middle School gym)
11:00 a.m.
Jivaro vs. La Mexicana
12:15 p.m.
Soundwave/Sawtooth Paint vs. Design Metal Tech
1:30 p.m.
Sutton & Sons vs. Power Engineers
2:45 p.m.
Lefty’s/Casino vs. Schmoo
4:00 p.m.
Croy Street/SV Brewery vs. The Valley Club
5:15 p.m.
Salon Gamine vs. Wicked Spud/Rugby
6:30 p.m.
Miley Roofing vs. Alpine Masonry & Tile
TUESDAY,
JANUARY 29 (Wood
River Middle School gym)
7:00 p.m.
Croy Street/SV Brewery vs. Alpine Masonry & Tile
8:15 p.m.
Sutton & Sons vs. Wicked Spud/Rugby
9:30 p.m.
Jivaro vs. Schmoo
THURSDAY,
JANUARY 31 (Wood
River Middle School gym)
7:00 p.m.
Lefty’s/Casino vs. Design Metal Tech
8:15 p.m.
Salon Gamine vs. Power Engineers
9:30 p.m.
Soundwave/Sawtooth Paint vs. The Valley Club
SUNDAY,
FEBRUARY 3 (Wood
River Middle School gym)
11:00 a.m.
Sutton & Sons vs. Alpine Masonry & Tile
12:15 p.m.
Croy Street/SV Brewery vs. La Mexicana
1:30 p.m.
Jivaro vs. Design Metal Tech
2:45 p.m.
Lefty’s/Casino vs. The Valley Club
4:00 p.m.
Soundwave/Sawtooth Paint vs. Power Engineers
5:15 p.m.
Salon Gamine vs. Schmoo
6:30 p.m.
Miley Roofing vs. Wicked Spud/Rugby
TUESDAY,
FEBRUARY 5 (Wood
River Middle School gym)
7:00 p.m.
Lefty’s/Casino vs. Soundwave/Sawtooth Paint
8:15 p.m.
Alpine Masonry & Tile vs. Schmoo
9:30 p.m.
Wicked Spud/Rugby vs. Design Metal Tech
THURSDAY,
FEBRUARY 7 (Wood
River Middle School gym)
7:00 p.m.
Croy Street/SV Brewery vs. Miley Roofing
8:15 p.m.
Jivaro vs. Salon Gamine
9:30 p.m.
Sutton & Sons vs. La Mexicana
SUNDAY,
FEBRUARY 10
(Wood River Middle School gym)
11:00 a.m.
Jivaro vs. Soundwave/Sawtooth Paint
12:15 p.m.
Wicked Spud/Rugby vs. The Valley Club
1:30 p.m.
Sutton & Sons vs. Miley Roofing
2:45 p.m.
La Mexicana vs. Schmoo
4:00 p.m.
Alpine Masonry & Tile vs. Design Metal Tech
5:15 p.m.
Croy Street/SV Brewery vs. Salon Gamine
TUESDAY,
FEBRUARY 12
(Wood River Middle School gym)
7:00 p.m.
Sutton & Sons vs. Salon Gamine
8:15 p.m.
Lefty’s/Casino vs. Miley Roofing
9:30 p.m.
Power Engineers vs. Schmoo
THURSDAY,
FEBRUARY 14
(Wood River Middle School gym)
7:00 p.m.
Jivaro vs. Lefty’s/Casino
8:15 p.m.
Alpine Masonry & Tile vs. The Valley Club
9:30 p.m.
Wicked Spud/Rugby vs. Power Engineers
SUNDAY,
FEBRUARY 17
(Wood River Middle School gym)
11:00 a.m.
Sutton & Sons vs. Soundwave/Sawtooth Paint
12:15 p.m.
La Mexicana vs. Design Metal Tech
1:30 p.m.
Jivaro vs. Miley Roofing
2:45 p.m.
Lefty’s/Casino vs. Salon Gamine
4:00 p.m.
Alpine Masonry & Tile vs. Power Engineers
5:15 p.m.
Wicked Spud/Rugby vs. Schmoo
TUESDAY,
FEBRUARY 19
(Wood River Middle School gym)
7:00 p.m.
Design Metal Tech vs. Schmoo
8:15 p.m.
Croy Street/SV Brewery vs. Lefty’s/Casino
9:30 p.m.
Miley Roofing vs. The Valley Club
THURSDAY,
FEBRUARY 21
(Wood River Middle School gym)
7:00 p.m.
Power Engineers vs. The Valley Club
8:15 p.m.
Croy Street/SV Brewery vs. Soundwave/Sawtooth Paint
9:30 p.m.
La Mexicana vs. Wicked Spud/Rugby
SUNDAY,
FEBRUARY 24
(Wood River Middle School gym)
11:00 a.m.
Sutton & Sons vs. Lefty’s/Casino
12:15 p.m.
Salon Gamine vs. Miley Roofing
1:30 p.m.
Soundwave/Sawtooth Paint vs. Schmoo
2:45 p.m.
Croy Street/SV Brewery vs. Jivaro
4:00 p.m.
La Mexicana vs. Power Engineers
5:15 p.m.
Alpine Masonry & Tile vs. Wicked Spud/Rugby
6:30 p.m.
The Valley Club vs. Design Metal Tech
TUESDAY,
FEBRUARY 26
(Wood River Middle School gym)
7:00 p.m.
Sutton & Sons vs. Jivaro
8:15 p.m.
Soundwave/Sawtooth Paint vs. Salon Gamine
9:30 p.m.
Miley Roofing vs. Design Metal Tech
THURSDAY,
FEBRUARY 28
(Wood River Middle School gym)
7:00 p.m.
La Mexicana vs. Alpine Masonry & Tile
8:15 p.m.
The Valley Club vs. Schmoo
9:30 p.m.
Miley Roofing vs. Power Engineers
SUNDAY,
MARCH 3 (Wood
River Middle School gym)
11:00 a.m.
Power Engineers vs. Design Metal Tech
12:15 p.m.
La Mexicana vs. The Valley Club
1:30 p.m.
Sutton & Sons vs. Croy Street/SV Brewery