2000-2001 "B" League Hockey schedule
Schedule for the second half of the
2000-2001 season. All games at Sun Valley Skating Center on Sunday nights.
No admission charge for spectators.
TEAMS, PLAYERS
1. Avalanches—Captain Dave Brocklebank,
Buck Cobb, Susanne Connor, John Griffith, Brad Musbach, Anthony Naghsh,
Sheila Naghsh, Mary Wania, Rod Watson, Ned Wheeler, Nathan White, Chris
Zarkos, Jody Zarkos.
2. Bad Dogs—Captain Al
Reynolds, Matt Bauer, Nicky Biddle, Dave Daluiso, Mark Ellsbree, Diane
Goodwin, Hayes Green, Hermie Haavik, Michele Hampton, Mark Letham, Greg
Merchep, John Roberts, Rich Wiethorn.
3. Coyotes—Captain Mark Hutchinson,
Mia Edsall, Jenny Gatehouse-Hebert, Steve Gentling, Reamy Goodwin, Dotty
Sarchett, Jim Hague, Wendy Hall, Dave Hardy, Glenn Hunter, Curtis Martin,
Peter Schneeberger, Bryan Speth.
4. Ducks—Captain Eddie Grimes,
Greg Boylston, Dave Brown, Nancy Parsons-Brown, Willy Cook, Jamie Everitt,
Edith Iler, Sara Merrill, Andy Munter, Clark Shafer, Michael Smith, Benji
Tromberg, Madeline Winkler.
5. Sharks—Captain Lucy O’Connell,
Jen Copeland, Joy Ehrman, Laird Ehrman, Bryan Furlong, Adam Koffler,
Martin Matthews, Gavin McNeal, Sean O’Connell, Chris Peterson, Larsen
Peterson, Rob Santa, Mark Smith.
6. The Wild—Captain Nicole
Perkins, Stu Backstatter, Jeff Ballou, Johnny Ellison, John Ellison,
Whitney Ellison, Christine Gould, Terry Heneghan, Charlie Holt, Eric Kiel,
Jeannie Kiel, Derek Lloyd, Jerry Seiffert, Mike Wolter.
7. Devils—Captain
Crugar Thomas, Buck Drew, Jini Griffith, Dave Hausmann, Dale Johnson,
Lia Johnson, Jack McNamara, Sean Murphy, Nappy Neaman, Narda Pitkethly,
Pete Ross, Baba Street, Kim Taylor, Richard Winkler.
8. Hawks—Captain Peter Ahrens,
Brad Bjorness, Kristin Derrig, Dan Daigh, Brian Dirksmeier, Bob Gordon,
Jim Gratteau, Dave Hutchinson, Georgia Hutchinson, Cinda Lewis, Tony
Mallane, Bill Nelson, Joe Snyder.
9. Predators—Captain Cristl
Holzl, John Baker, Jenni Conrad, Paul Conrad, Terry Crawford, Mark
George, Kelli Kerns, Alex MacDonald, Steve McCoy, Deeder Petersen, Jim
Slanetz, Liza Weekes, Mats Wilander.
10. Red Wings—Captain Danny Thomas,
Timmy Appleton, Wendy Bevins, Morgan Brown, Tom Denker, Ceci Enge, Brian
Enge, Rich Evans, John Heinrich, Dave McCormick, Kris Miller, Gary Norbom,
Alex Orb.
11. Stars—Captain
Jim Santa, Whit Atkinson, Curtis Bacca, Debbie Bacca, Paul Carson,
Chris Flanigan, Dan Gorham, Lolly Greeninger, Tizzenaria Strachan-Miller,
Carole Punnett, Mike Punnett, Geoff Sjoberg, Benjy Walker.
--------------------------------------------
SUNDAY, JANUARY 7
4:00 p.m. Wild vs. Red Wings
5:15 p.m. Devils vs. Ducks
6:30 p.m. Bad Dogs vs. Hawks
7:45 p.m. Stars vs. Coyotes
9:00 p.m. Sharks vs. Predators
Bye—Avalanches
SUNDAY, JANUARY 28
4:00 p.m. Devils vs. Bad Dogs
5:15 p.m. Avalanches vs. Sharks
6:30 p.m. Hawks vs. Wild
7:45 p.m. Coyotes vs. Predators
9:00 p.m. Red Wings vs. Ducks
Bye—Stars
SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 4
4:00 p.m. Hawks vs. Ducks
5:15 p.m. Avalanches vs. Predators
6:30 p.m. Coyotes vs. Bad Dogs
7:45 p.m. Red Wings vs. Devils
9:00 p.m. Sharks vs. Stars
Bye—Wild
SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 11
4:00 p.m. Sharks vs. Coyotes
5:15 p.m. Red Wings vs. Hawks
6:30 p.m. Bad Dogs vs. Predators
7:45 p.m. Stars vs. Wild
9:00 p.m. Avalanches vs. Ducks
Bye—Devils
SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 18
4:00 p.m. Hawks vs. Avalanches
5:15 p.m. Ducks vs. Coyotes
6:30 p.m. Sharks vs. Devils
7:45 p.m. Stars vs. Bad Dogs
9:00 p.m. Predators vs. Wild
Bye—Red Wings
SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 25
4:00 p.m. Red Wings vs. Coyotes
5:15 p.m. Wild vs. Ducks
6:30 p.m. Predators vs. Stars
7:45 p.m. Avalanches vs. Bad Dogs
9:00 p.m. Devils vs. Hawks
Bye—Sharks
SUNDAY, MARCH 4
4:00 p.m. Sharks vs. Red Wings
5:15 p.m. Devils vs. Stars
6:30 p.m. Avalanches vs. Hawks
7:45 p.m. Wild vs. Coyotes
9:00 p.m. Ducks vs. Predators
Bye—Bad Dogs
SUNDAY, MARCH 11
4:00 p.m. Wild vs. Bad Dogs
5:15 p.m. Devils vs. Sharks
6:30 p.m. Red Wings vs. Stars
7:45 p.m. Hawks vs. Predators
9:00 p.m. Avalanches vs. Ducks
Bye—Coyotes
SUNDAY, MARCH 18
4:00 p.m. Hawks vs. Ducks
5:15 p.m. Avalanches vs. Predators
6:30 p.m. Coyotes vs. Bad Dogs
7:45 p.m. Red Wings vs. Devils
9:00 p.m. Wild vs. Stars
Bye—Sharks
SUNDAY, MARCH 25
4:00 p.m. Stars vs. Avalanches
5:15 p.m. Red Wings vs. Coyotes
6:30 p.m. Sharks vs. Ducks
7:45 p.m. Devils vs. Wild
9:00 p.m. Bad Dogs vs. Hawks
Bye—Predators
SUNDAY, APRIL 1
4:00 p.m. Devils vs. Predators
5:15 p.m. Sharks vs. Bad Dogs
6:30 p.m. Avalanches vs. Coyotes
7:45 p.m. Stars vs. Hawks
9:00 p.m. Red Wings vs. Wild
Bye—Ducks
SUNDAY, APRIL 8
4:00 p.m. Sharks vs. Coyotes
5:15 p.m. Stars vs. Ducks
6:30 p.m. Predators vs. Wild
7:45 p.m. Red Wings vs. Bad Dogs
9:00 p.m. Devils vs. Avalanches
Bye—Hawks